KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

el nombre de una cuenta

English translation: Insurance Payable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Seguros a Pagar
English translation:Insurance Payable
Entered by: Henry Hinds

13:43 Apr 3, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / banking /
Spanish term or phrase: el nombre de una cuenta
Todas las áreas involucradas opinan con relación a la aprobación de la cuenta Seguros a Pagar.

Creo que no debería poner más que Insurance verdad?
Nada que ver con payables and collectables?
Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Insurance Payable
Explanation:
Creo que sí, esto tiene que ser, Aurora. Aunque "por Pagar" sería lo usual en el caso.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Henry! aurora
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Insurance Payable
Henry Hinds
4 +1Outstanding Insurance
Ligia Dias Costa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Outstanding Insurance


Explanation:
to be paid

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: ok
1 min
  -> thanks

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Insurance Payable


Explanation:
Creo que sí, esto tiene que ser, Aurora. Aunque "por Pagar" sería lo usual en el caso.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Gracias Henry! aurora

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annette Flear
45 mins

agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
1 hr