KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

operaciones de canje de especies

English translation: currency change operations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:operaciones de canje de especies
English translation:currency change operations
Entered by: P Forgas

17:16 Apr 3, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: operaciones de canje de especies
traducción de un cv. Descripción de las funciones como Compliance Officer en un banco
Eloisa Anchezar
Czech Republic
currency change operations
Explanation:
Validation is typically performed in currency change operations or during transaction
commit operations, or whenever a complete transaction is being validated ...
www.timelux.lu/doc/rt/oracle/jbo/server/ValidationListener.... - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

JACOM .:. Resume
... Worked in back-office change in collaboration with market room Execute
the verification of currency change operations of agents. ...
www.jacottin.com/pro/cv/english/ - 7k
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
A ambos, muchas gracias por la tan útil ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1currency change operations
P Forgas
4change of money denominations (Venezuela)
Parrot


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
change of money denominations (Venezuela)


Explanation:
http://politica.eluniversal.com/2001/08/31/bancocentral6.htm...

Para Argentina se habla del trueque (barter trade):

www.lanacion.com.ar/01/04/03/G21.HTM

Cash exchange (cuando los billetes se deterioran):

www.cemla.org/pdf/pub-di-tes-ch.pdf


Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
currency change operations


Explanation:
Validation is typically performed in currency change operations or during transaction
commit operations, or whenever a complete transaction is being validated ...
www.timelux.lu/doc/rt/oracle/jbo/server/ValidationListener.... - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

JACOM .:. Resume
... Worked in back-office change in collaboration with market room Execute
the verification of currency change operations of agents. ...
www.jacottin.com/pro/cv/english/ - 7k


P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1241
Grading comment
A ambos, muchas gracias por la tan útil ayuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot: suena mejor
5 mins