KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

presupuesto de endeudamiento

English translation: debt budget


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:presupuesto de endeudamiento
English translation:debt budget
Entered by: Sarah Brenchley

19:42 Apr 3, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: presupuesto de endeudamiento
Could someone help me with this financial term please?
Thanks.
Sarah Brenchley
debt budget
Explanation:
Though I think Annete's answer (debt estimate) is a very good possibility --- it could also be "debt budget"---depending on the context.

See:
http://www.ucop.edu/regents/regmeet/jan02/504att3.pdf

Estimated Anticipated LRB Estimated LRB Debt Budget (in 000s) Funding
(in 000s) Service (in 000s) Institute for Bioengineering, Biotechnology and ..

See also:

http://www.treasury.govt.nz/budgetpolicy/2001/annex2.asp

Annex 2 - Operating Balance, NZS Fund & Net Debt -Budget Policy ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]

Hope this helps:-)
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks Terry. In the end I went for this one but thanks to all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2debt estimate / estimate of debtAnnette Flear
4debt budget
Terry Burgess
4budget for borrowingSery


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
debt estimate / estimate of debt


Explanation:
debt estimate / estimate of debt

Annette Flear
PRO pts in pair: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Nobizelli
52 mins

agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
budget for borrowing


Explanation:
Guarantee in the general budget for borrowing and lending operations:

1091. The guarantee by the Community budget covers lenders when the Community floats an issue under one of its financial instruments: balance-of-payments facility, Euratom loans, new Community instrument, financial assistance for various non-member countries (->

europa.eu.int/abc/doc/off/rg/en/2000/pt1091.htm

Hope it helps, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
debt budget


Explanation:
Though I think Annete's answer (debt estimate) is a very good possibility --- it could also be "debt budget"---depending on the context.

See:
http://www.ucop.edu/regents/regmeet/jan02/504att3.pdf

Estimated Anticipated LRB Estimated LRB Debt Budget (in 000s) Funding
(in 000s) Service (in 000s) Institute for Bioengineering, Biotechnology and ..

See also:

http://www.treasury.govt.nz/budgetpolicy/2001/annex2.asp

Annex 2 - Operating Balance, NZS Fund & Net Debt -Budget Policy ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]

Hope this helps:-)
terry



    Above
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372
Grading comment
Thanks Terry. In the end I went for this one but thanks to all.