ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

artículos de limpieza

English translation: cleaning supplies

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:artículos de limpieza
English translation:cleaning supplies
Entered by: charlesink

23:51 Apr 9, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / marketing, supermarkets
Spanish term or phrase: artículos de limpieza
la gran diversidad de productos que se venden (desde alimentos hasta artículos de limpieza)
charlesink
cleaning supplies
Explanation:
LO mejor en USA

MIGUEL
Selected response from:

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cleaning supplies
MIGUEL JIMENEZ
5cleaning items
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4cleaning products
Evert DELOOF-SYS


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cleaning products


Explanation:
No references needed here.

HTH

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 82

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cleaning items


Explanation:
Incredible Stuff at Unbelievable Prices: American Science & ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... House and Garden > Cleaning Items. Showing Items 1
- 7 of 23. Super Scooper tell a friend about this ...
www.sciplus.com/category.cfm?subsection=6&category=62 - 29k - 08 Apr 2002 - En caché - Páginas similares

Cleaning Items and other Accessories - [ Traduzca esta página ]
POWERED BY: AKC Computer Services. Cleaning Items and
other Accessories. Visit our Secure ...
www.robbinsinstruments.com/accessories/cleaninghome.html - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares



Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3735

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cleaning supplies


Explanation:
LO mejor en USA

MIGUEL

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 151
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cotasur
1 min