KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

medio al millar

English translation: 0.05 per cent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:medio al millar
English translation:0.05 per cent
Entered by: Egmont

13:05 May 8, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: medio al millar
Sin perjuicio de otras deducciones estipuladas en esta Cláusula, en el caso de que el PROVEEDOR no entregue a PEP la documentación estipulada en el Anexo “G” del presente Contrato, en los plazos indicados en la Cláusula décima del mismo, en el apartado “Documentación exigida por las fuentes de financiamiento”, se hará acreedor a una deducción equivalente al 0.5/1000 (medio al millar) sobre el monto de la documentación que ampara la parte incumplida de la estimación pagada que corresponda, por cada día hábil de incumplimiento, hasta que el PROVEEDOR presente la documentación correspondiente.
mff
0.05 per cent
Explanation:
Only to use a more common term, because Cid´s abswer us correct

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-08 21:28:07 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, there was a typo. \"Because Cid´s answer is correct\".
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +20.05 per cent
Robert INGLEDEW
4one half per thousand
Teresa Duran-Sanchez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
one half per thousand


Explanation:
It´s just describing what it said before (o.5/1000)

Teresa Duran-Sanchez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 135

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
0.05 per cent


Explanation:
Only to use a more common term, because Cid´s abswer us correct

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-08 21:28:07 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, there was a typo. \"Because Cid´s answer is correct\".

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
39 mins
  -> Gracias, Ñåðãåé Ëóçàí

agree  Dick House
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Dick.