KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

México S. de RL

English translation: Limited Liability Company


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:México S. de RL
English translation:Limited Liability Company
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

15:52 May 9, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: México S. de RL
¿Qué significa S. de RL?
sls
Limited Liability Company
Explanation:
SRL in Argentina.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Limited Liability Company
Robert INGLEDEW
5 +5Sociedad de Responsabilidad LimitadaxxxOso
4Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada
Francisco Adell


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Limited Liability Company


Explanation:
SRL in Argentina.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxx-Translator
35 mins
  -> Gracias, Estel377

agree  Francisco Adell: Exactamente!!!
44 mins
  -> Gracias, Francisco.

agree  Sery
47 mins
  -> Gracias, Sery.

agree  Paul Stevens
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Paul.

agree  LoreAC
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Lore.

agree  Jorge Payan
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, payanjor.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada


Explanation:
Hola sls,



"SOCIEDAD DE RESPONSABILIDAD LIMITADA (LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY)
Esta forma de organización es similar a la Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada ("S. de R.L.") que existe en México.
Una Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (en inglés LLC) es una entidad que es una mezcla entre una corporación y una sociedad. La finalidad de las LLCs generalmente es proporcionar responsabilidad limitada a los accionistas (como una corporación) y, al mismo tiempo, ofrecer las ventajas de un nivel de impuesto (como una sociedad) sin las restricciones impuestas sobre las Corporaciones S."

Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)



    Reference: http://www.procopio.com/publications/forms_sp.htm
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3064

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxx-Translator
30 mins
  -> Muchas gracias estel377 ¶:^)

agree  Sery
43 mins
  -> Hola Sery, muchas gracias ¶:^))

agree  elenali
1 hr
  -> Hola paisanita, muchas gracias ¶:^))

agree  Gilbert Ashley
4 hrs
  -> Millón de gracias Gilbert ¶:^))

agree  Terry Burgess: Excellent explanation and correct answer!
4 hrs
  -> ¡Hooola mi compa! ¡Qué amable! ¡Un abrazo! ¶:^))

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada


Explanation:
ok

Francisco Adell
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 22