KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

contratacion de dinero

English translation: money desk operations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mesa de contratacion de dinero
English translation:money desk operations

16:50 May 9, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / telecommunicaciones
Spanish term or phrase: contratacion de dinero
Negociaciones en Telecomunicaciones, concretamente en redes privadas de voz
smn
Spain
money desk (phone) operations
Explanation:
Most (if not all) money desk operations are done over the phone.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la informacion, me ha servido de gran ayuda. Es la primera vez que uso este servicio y me he quedado impresionada. Gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4money desk (phone) operations
Robert INGLEDEW
4Money trading
Ana Juliá


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Money trading


Explanation:
En el diccionario de Alcaraz: contratación= trading

Muchos ejemplos en google

Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 167

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
money desk (phone) operations


Explanation:
Most (if not all) money desk operations are done over the phone.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la informacion, me ha servido de gran ayuda. Es la primera vez que uso este servicio y me he quedado impresionada. Gracias