KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

modelo matricial de negocios

English translation: business matrix model


13:42 May 11, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: modelo matricial de negocios
Business organisation - I hava a fair idea of what it means but suspect that there's a standard translation for it - any ideas?
Peter Spence
English translation:business matrix model
Explanation:
That would sound good to me.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks Henry and all who agree....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7business matrix model
Henry Hinds
5Matrix-type business model
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4Original Business ModelYvette Arcelay
4Operational Model Matrix
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
4Business Matrix Model
DOUBLE A EN<>ES


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
business matrix model


Explanation:
That would sound good to me.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Thanks Henry and all who agree....

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
8 mins
  -> Thanks, Bob.

agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
44 mins
  -> Thanks, Chrys.

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: yes
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Jane.

agree  Marisa Pavan
3 hrs
  -> Gracias nuevamente, Maripa.

agree  Francisco Adell: To me too.
3 hrs
  -> Gracias por sumarte al esfuerzo, Francisco.

agree  Aurora Humarán
4 hrs
  -> Gracias y un abrazo, Aurora.

agree  Virginia Ledesma Tovar
19 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Business Matrix Model


Explanation:
is what I've been able to glean.

DOUBLE A EN<>ES
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 221

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Operational Model Matrix


Explanation:
Operational Models Matrix
This matrix describes the characteristics/architecture of commonly used operational models, their operationally significant strengths and weaknesses, and model assessment tools. Clicking the model name itself links to historical information about the model. The information in the matrix is updated whenever significant changes are made to a model.
http://meted.ucar.edu/nwp/pcu2/

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 27

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Matrix-type business model


Explanation:
Un modelo matricial de negocios es un modelo de negocios matricial, o de tipo matricial, lo cual es mi sugerencia. Suerte

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 552

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Original Business Model


Explanation:
O Main business model...suerte

Yvette Arcelay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 30