KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

perito mercantil

English translation: High School Degree with Accounting Specialization


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:perito mercantil
English translation:High School Degree with Accounting Specialization
Entered by: Gabriela Tenenbaum

01:07 May 13, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: perito mercantil
Titulo de la escuela secundaria.
Roxana
High School Degree with Accounting Specialization
Explanation:
Hi Roxana:

You could verify it at the ProZ Glossary.

Saludos #:)
Selected response from:

Gabriela Tenenbaum
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias Gaby. Tu respuesta me fue muy util.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10High School Degree with Accounting SpecializationGabriela Tenenbaum
4appraiser, valuer
Mabel Garzón
4certifiedYvette Arcelay
4"mercantile expert"AZRA AKARTUNA


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"mercantile expert"


Explanation:
Hope this helps :o)

AZRA AKARTUNA
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
High School Degree with Accounting Specialization


Explanation:
Hi Roxana:

You could verify it at the ProZ Glossary.

Saludos #:)



    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&eid_&id=420679
Gabriela Tenenbaum
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 113
Grading comment
Gracias Gaby. Tu respuesta me fue muy util.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nora Escoms
16 mins
  -> ¡Gracias Nori! #:))

agree  xxxOso: Una respuesta de *** tres estrellitas ¶:^)
22 mins
  -> ¡Gracias Osito! #:))

agree  Massimo Gaido
52 mins
  -> Thanks Massimo! #:))

agree  Marisa Pavan
1 hr
  -> Thanks Maripa! #:))

agree  xxxx-Translator
2 hrs
  -> Thanks! #:))

agree  Worklog
2 hrs
  -> Thanks! #:))

agree  Marisol Valenzuela-Dillen: totalmente de acuerdo
3 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias Marisol! #:))

agree  Virginia Ledesma Tovar
5 hrs
  -> Thanks! #:))

agree  CNF: Exacto, Aurora también lo había preguntado hace poco (http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=20829&id=185001)- Saludos ;^)
15 hrs
  -> Gracias. Saludos! #:))

agree  LoreAC
1 day15 hrs
  -> Thanks! #:))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certified


Explanation:
para la palabra mercantil

Yvette Arcelay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 30

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
appraiser, valuer


Explanation:

Someone with experience in trade and valuation? Why not?

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9