KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

ejercicio fiscal de TASA

English translation: TASA's fiscal year


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ejercicio fiscal de TASA
English translation:TASA's fiscal year
Entered by: Andrea Sacchi

15:20 May 16, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: ejercicio fiscal de TASA
financial results: Can anyone confirm that this corresponds to the October-to-September fiscal year. What's TASA?
Ross Andrew Parker
Fiscal year
Explanation:
In Argentina, TASA stands for Telefónica de Argentina (a Telecommunication company)
Selected response from:

Andrea Sacchi
Grading comment
Thanks, Andrea.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Fiscal year
Andrea Sacchi
4Fiscal Tax Year
petesot
4TASA tax year
Antonio Criado Maeso


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fiscal year


Explanation:
In Argentina, TASA stands for Telefónica de Argentina (a Telecommunication company)

Andrea Sacchi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 121
Grading comment
Thanks, Andrea.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
TASA tax year


Explanation:
hope it helps, regards

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 20

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fiscal Tax Year


Explanation:
Tasa is probably "tax" in this context as in "tasas municipales". But stange that is all CAPS?

petesot
Spain
Native speaker of: English