KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

cadena de pagos

English translation: payment chain


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cadena de pagos
English translation:payment chain
Entered by: claudia bagnardi

23:49 May 16, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: cadena de pagos
Actualmente, la cadena de pagos está muy comprometida.
claudia bagnardi
payment chain
Explanation:
Hi Claudia!
There are some 500,000 Google hits for this.
See:

... The Payment Chain represents the process of accepting payment through settling funds.
The Payment Chain is a continuum comprised of the business and technical ...
www.paymetric.com/payment_chain.htm

Luck!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you Terry. Was it THAT simple??

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2payment chain
Terry Burgess
4Pay Scale/Payment Scale
April Berumen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
payment chain


Explanation:
Hi Claudia!
There are some 500,000 Google hits for this.
See:

... The Payment Chain represents the process of accepting payment through settling funds.
The Payment Chain is a continuum comprised of the business and technical ...
www.paymetric.com/payment_chain.htm

Luck!
terry


    Above
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372
Grading comment
Thank you Terry. Was it THAT simple??

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Adell: I like it. Sounds right.
15 mins

agree  Marian Greenfield: that's it
23 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pay Scale/Payment Scale


Explanation:
Exp.

April Berumen
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 59