KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

implementar

English translation: implement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:implementar
English translation:implement

05:59 May 17, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: implementar
La oficina elabora el plan de promoción y se encarga de implementarlo
Maggie Simpson
implement
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Lydia Molea
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5implement
Lydia Molea
5Put it into action
David Davis


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
implement


Explanation:
...

Lydia Molea
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Massimo Gaido
11 mins

agree  Kaori Myatt
13 mins

agree  elenali
32 mins

agree  Marta Ruiz
36 mins

agree  LoreAC
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Put it into action


Explanation:
Another option:

The office devises the promotional plan and takes charge in putting it into action/place.

Hope it helps.

David Davis
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 45