KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

conductor contractual

English translation: contractual conductor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:conductor contratual
English translation:contractual conductor
Entered by: Bret

00:51 May 22, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: conductor contractual
"Con esta distribución mensual y el total del tendido del 1er circuito, se procedió a determinar el porcentaje de avance mensual (importe mensual del tendido del 1er circuito en cada mes entre el importe total del tendido del conductor contractual)."
Bret
contract conductor
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Leonardo Parachú
Grading comment
Thanks. It was a tough decision.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4conductor laying according to contract
Andrea Bullrich
4divided into the total amount for laying the conducting cable agreed in the contract.xxxGabilu
4contract conductor
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contract conductor


Explanation:
HTH

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 433
Grading comment
Thanks. It was a tough decision.

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
divided into the total amount for laying the conducting cable agreed in the contract.


Explanation:
In my opinion, "contractual" is modifying "importe total." Maybe this option is as ambiguous as the original sentence.
Please wait for more suggestions.
Good luck!

xxxGabilu
PRO pts in pair: 4

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conductor laying according to contract


Explanation:
I understand they mean the total amount agreed upon in the contract for laying the conductor.

HTH
Andrea



Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 435