KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

organo

English translation: Management Authority or Managing Authority


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:organo
English translation:Management Authority or Managing Authority
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

07:38 May 23, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: organo
nueva incorporación en organo de gestión de ...
Dsire
Management Authority or Managing Authority
Explanation:
Ciao,
M.
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Management Authority or Managing Authority
Massimo Gaido
4new incorporation as a managing body
Francesco D'Alessandro


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Management Authority or Managing Authority


Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 226

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
9 hrs

agree  ritchi
14 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
new incorporation as a managing body


Explanation:
...

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 81