KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

planificación del patrimonio familiar

English translation: family estate planning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:planificación del patrimonio familiar
English translation:family estate planning
Entered by: Mary Bauer

09:09 May 24, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: planificación del patrimonio familiar
Finance. Assets management.
c.camp
family estate planning
Explanation:
I think estate is an alternative to asset depending on context
Selected response from:

Mary Bauer
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5family estate planning
Mary Bauer
4 +2family asset management/planning
Parrot
4 +1Estate PlanningLorianne Weston


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
family asset management/planning


Explanation:
two ways of saying it.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ana_brum
4 hrs

agree  Deb Phillips
2 days8 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
family estate planning


Explanation:
I think estate is an alternative to asset depending on context

Mary Bauer
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
2 hrs

agree  xxxx-Translator
4 hrs

agree  Paul Mably
1 day20 hrs

agree  LoreAC
2 days4 hrs

agree  Deb Phillips
2 days8 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Estate Planning


Explanation:
Patrimonio familiar = estate. Most common usage in a marketing or commercial context, when offering these services to the public. 1,880,000 hits on google.

Lorianne Weston
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deb Phillips
1 day23 hrs