KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Los instrumentos negociables en la regulacion del Codigo Uniforme de los Estado

English translation: Negotiable Instruments in the Regulation of the US Code/United States Code


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Los instrumentos negociables en la regulacion del Codigo Uniforme de los Estado
English translation:Negotiable Instruments in the Regulation of the US Code/United States Code
Entered by: Gail

18:38 May 24, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Los instrumentos negociables en la regulacion del Codigo Uniforme de los Estado
... Estados Unidos de AMerica"

Title of a thesis in economics
Gail
United States
Negotiable Instruments in the Regulation of the US Code/United States Code
Explanation:
Gail, I've put it all in caps as it is the title of a thesis.
Luck!
terry
PS: about 9,000 Google hits.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 18:46:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry Gail!
I fogot \"Uniforme\". This would probably be \"Standard\".
terry

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 18:49:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No Gail:
It would be better to put \"Uniform US Code\".
See:

About the Uniform Commercial Code Section - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Uniform Commercial Code. ...
www.sos.state.tx.us/ucc/index.shtml - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares

US CODE--TITLE 10--ARMED FORCES - [ Traduzca esta página ]
US Code Home, TITLE 10--ARMED FORCES: SUBTITLE A--GENERAL MILITARY LAW: PART
II--PERSONNEL: CHAPTER 47--UNIFORM CODE OF MILITARY JUSTICE. ...
www.access.gpo.gov/uscode/title10/ subtitlea_partii_chapter47_.html

terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Great help. Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Negotiable Instruments in the Regulation of the US Code/United States Code
Terry Burgess
4.... of the Uniform Commercial Code of the United StatesMary Wilburn


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Negotiable Instruments in the Regulation of the US Code/United States Code


Explanation:
Gail, I've put it all in caps as it is the title of a thesis.
Luck!
terry
PS: about 9,000 Google hits.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 18:46:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry Gail!
I fogot \"Uniforme\". This would probably be \"Standard\".
terry

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 18:49:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No Gail:
It would be better to put \"Uniform US Code\".
See:

About the Uniform Commercial Code Section - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Uniform Commercial Code. ...
www.sos.state.tx.us/ucc/index.shtml - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares

US CODE--TITLE 10--ARMED FORCES - [ Traduzca esta página ]
US Code Home, TITLE 10--ARMED FORCES: SUBTITLE A--GENERAL MILITARY LAW: PART
II--PERSONNEL: CHAPTER 47--UNIFORM CODE OF MILITARY JUSTICE. ...
www.access.gpo.gov/uscode/title10/ subtitlea_partii_chapter47_.html

terry


    Exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372
Grading comment
Great help. Thanks.

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
.... of the Uniform Commercial Code of the United States


Explanation:
The Uniform Commercial Code and the U.S. Code are not one and the same. Here the Uniform Commercial Code is referenced.

Mary Wilburn
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 40