KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

liberación de garantías de bonos

English translation: release of bond guarantees


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:liberación de garantías de bonos
English translation:release of bond guarantees
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

16:05 May 29, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: liberación de garantías de bonos
This phrase appears in a financial document from Argentina:

"Indique el monto de liberación de garantías de los bonos (par y discount) tanto de interés como de capital."
Lee Penya
release of bond guarantees
Explanation:
Hi Lee.

Indicate the amount of the (par and discount) bond guarantees released with respect to interest as well as principal.
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5release of bond guarantees
Marian Greenfield
4 +1Release of security guarantee
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Release of security guarantee


Explanation:
or release of security guarantee.

Your search: "release of security guarantee" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-1 of 1


http://www.mlb.nb.ca/breakdown/mlbbreak/Guarnt.txt
... 1401 - 1499) Re security (1446 - 1460) 1446 General 1448 Mortgaged property 1450
Right to security upon payment to creditor 1451 Release of security GUARANTEE ...
http://www.mlb.nb.ca/breakdown/mlbbreak/Guarnt.txt





Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  biancaf202: This is it
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Bianca.

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
release of bond guarantees


Explanation:
Hi Lee.

Indicate the amount of the (par and discount) bond guarantees released with respect to interest as well as principal.

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613