KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

doy en calidad de prestamo

English translation: agree to loan / make available as a loan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:doy en calidad de prestamo
English translation:agree to loan / make available as a loan
Entered by: Nora Escoms

03:03 May 30, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / bank
Spanish term or phrase: doy en calidad de prestamo
Yo,(nombre) doy en calidad de prestamo
Yvette Arcelay
agree to loan / make available as a loan
Explanation:
I, (name) hereby agree to loan...

Just an idea. HTH
Selected response from:

Nora Escoms
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help. I chose make available as a loan. That phrase sounds perfect.
Thank you
Yvette Arcelay
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2agree to loan / make available as a loan
Nora Escoms
5to lend
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
agree to loan / make available as a loan


Explanation:
I, (name) hereby agree to loan...

Just an idea. HTH

Nora Escoms
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 31
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help. I chose make available as a loan. That phrase sounds perfect.
Thank you
Yvette Arcelay

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jeanne Zang
4 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  LoreAC
1 day4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to lend


Explanation:
I, (name), am lending...


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512