KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

cuadro consolidado de capitales

English translation: consolidated table of capital assets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cuadro consolidado de capitales
English translation:consolidated table of capital assets
Entered by: Annette Flear

14:40 Jun 6, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: cuadro consolidado de capitales
This is again from a letter regarding the transfer of company shares...

'..me ha enviado el cuadro consolidado de capitales en que se establece los valores de cada 48%..'
Annette Flear
consolidated table of capital assets
Explanation:
I think capitales here does not mean equity, but all the capital held by the holder...
Selected response from:

vanyalucia
Malta
Grading comment
Many thanks to you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2consolidated table of capital assetsvanyalucia
3 +1consolidated statement of shareholders' equitymarkaqui
4consolidated equity map
Ligia Dias Costa


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consolidated equity map


Explanation:
suggestion

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 49

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consolidated statement of shareholders' equity


Explanation:
This pulls up many hits and is a measure of how shareholders participate in the ownership of a company and its assets.

markaqui
United States
PRO pts in pair: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot: or "table" instead of statement
25 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
consolidated table of capital assets


Explanation:
I think capitales here does not mean equity, but all the capital held by the holder...

vanyalucia
Malta
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
Many thanks to you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: That's how my present boss, MD, calls it.
9 mins

agree  LoreAC
22 hrs