KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

consejos, fomentos y comisiones financieras

English translation: Councils,development schemes and financial committees


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:consejos, fomentos y comisiones financieras
English translation: Councils,development schemes and financial committees
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

17:02 Jun 6, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: consejos, fomentos y comisiones financieras
part of an index, no context, sorry
Mónica Negrete
Councils,development schemes and financial committees
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Councils,development schemes and financial committees
Maria Luisa Duarte
4Financial advice, incentives and commissionsAlexandra Harmer
4...financial promotions, commissions and pieces of advice...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...financial promotions, commissions and pieces of advice...


Explanation:
Good luck to you, Mónica.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 552

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Councils,development schemes and financial committees


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfredo Gonzalez: esta es la que me late más
4 mins
  -> thanks Alfredo

agree  Sam D
5 mins
  -> thanks Sam

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Financial advice, incentives and commissions


Explanation:
my idea...

Alexandra Harmer
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 8