KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

boleta de deposito

English translation: deposit slip


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:boleta de deposito
English translation:deposit slip
Entered by: Alfredo Gonzalez

17:46 Jun 6, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: boleta de deposito
los saldo en la cuenta corriente no coinciden. Me puedes enviar la boleta de depósito para controlar?
norma
deposit slip
Explanation:
saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 17:49:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Branch, 974. Account Number, 3742882. City, Xalapa, Veracruz, MEXICO.
Please send a copy of your deposit slip via fax to 52 (28) 12 4470. ...
http://fesi.freeservers.com/global/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 17:49:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Alejandra). STEP 4: Send deposit slip and form. Via ... Medellín. Via FAX
to: (574) 513-2666 Write \"ELT Conference\" on the deposit slip. xx, ...
http://www.colomboworld.com/ELT.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 17:49:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Continental. It is necessary to fax your deposit slip with the name
of participant to: CONFORMAN (official Meeting operator). Tel. ...
http://smi.com.mx/SNM/img/conforman.pdf
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5deposit slip
Alfredo Gonzalez
4 +1deposit slip
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
deposit slip


Explanation:
saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 17:49:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Branch, 974. Account Number, 3742882. City, Xalapa, Veracruz, MEXICO.
Please send a copy of your deposit slip via fax to 52 (28) 12 4470. ...
http://fesi.freeservers.com/global/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 17:49:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Alejandra). STEP 4: Send deposit slip and form. Via ... Medellín. Via FAX
to: (574) 513-2666 Write \"ELT Conference\" on the deposit slip. xx, ...
http://www.colomboworld.com/ELT.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 17:49:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Continental. It is necessary to fax your deposit slip with the name
of participant to: CONFORMAN (official Meeting operator). Tel. ...
http://smi.com.mx/SNM/img/conforman.pdf

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 349
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Bratina
4 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
23 mins

agree  Ana Cicconi
1 hr

agree  CMateus
16 hrs

agree  LoreAC
19 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deposit slip


Explanation:
cash deposited by customers of a bank for investment or accumulation purposes.Deposits may be repayable on demand or may be for a fixed period or may have a definite period for giving notice of repayment

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
21 mins