KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

servicios de cajas de pensiones independientes

English translation: independent (or private) pension fund services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:servicios de cajas de pensiones independientes
English translation:independent (or private) pension fund services
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

18:35 Jun 6, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: servicios de cajas de pensiones independientes
sorry, no context available
Mónica Negrete
independent (or private) pension fund services
Explanation:
no need.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 18:44:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I prefer PRIVATE PENSION FUND SERVICES

Your search: \"private pension fund\" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-20 of 1340 | Next 20 >


ARGENTINA: MAXIMA-A PRIVATE PENSION FUND ... (PDF)
Page 1. 1 ARGENTINA: MAXIMA-A PRIVATE PENSION FUND ________________________________________________________________
Fred Jaspersen From the late 1950s until 1990 ...
http://www.ifc.org/publications/pubs/rog/rog3/argentina-ch1....
More Results From: www.ifc.org


Private versus Public Pension Fund Investment Performance
... Wilshire found that the median public pension fund actually exhibited a slightly
higher risk adjusted return when compared to the median private pension fund.
http://www.calpers.ca.gov/whatshap/hottopic/w-study.htm


NN Hungary Insurance Co.
Nationale-Nederlanden Private Pension Fund According to the new pension law from
1 st January 1998 citizens can pay their pension contribution not only to the ...
http://www.nn.hu/english/nn_nyugdij/magan.htm
More Results From: www.nn.hu


The Consequences of Population Aging on Private Pension Fund ...
... The Consequences of Population Aging on Private Pension Fund Saving
and Asset Markets Sylvester J. Schieber, John B. Shoven. NBER ...
http://papers.nber.org/papers/W4665
More Results From: papers.nber.org


1791. Toward Better Regulation of Private Pension Funds
... This proposed departure from a Chilean-style private pension fund system
would permit banks and mutual funds to manage retirement savings. ...
http://www.worldbank.org/html/dec/Publications/Workpapers/WP... l
More Results From: www.worldbank.org


MKB


Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6independent (or private) pension fund services
Robert INGLEDEW
4Independent pension fund administrator servicesSebastián Sierpe Toral
3Individual pension fund windows or tellers
Swami


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
independent (or private) pension fund services


Explanation:
no need.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 18:44:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I prefer PRIVATE PENSION FUND SERVICES

Your search: \"private pension fund\" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-20 of 1340 | Next 20 >


ARGENTINA: MAXIMA-A PRIVATE PENSION FUND ... (PDF)
Page 1. 1 ARGENTINA: MAXIMA-A PRIVATE PENSION FUND ________________________________________________________________
Fred Jaspersen From the late 1950s until 1990 ...
http://www.ifc.org/publications/pubs/rog/rog3/argentina-ch1....
More Results From: www.ifc.org


Private versus Public Pension Fund Investment Performance
... Wilshire found that the median public pension fund actually exhibited a slightly
higher risk adjusted return when compared to the median private pension fund.
http://www.calpers.ca.gov/whatshap/hottopic/w-study.htm


NN Hungary Insurance Co.
Nationale-Nederlanden Private Pension Fund According to the new pension law from
1 st January 1998 citizens can pay their pension contribution not only to the ...
http://www.nn.hu/english/nn_nyugdij/magan.htm
More Results From: www.nn.hu


The Consequences of Population Aging on Private Pension Fund ...
... The Consequences of Population Aging on Private Pension Fund Saving
and Asset Markets Sylvester J. Schieber, John B. Shoven. NBER ...
http://papers.nber.org/papers/W4665
More Results From: papers.nber.org


1791. Toward Better Regulation of Private Pension Funds
... This proposed departure from a Chilean-style private pension fund system
would permit banks and mutual funds to manage retirement savings. ...
http://www.worldbank.org/html/dec/Publications/Workpapers/WP... l
More Results From: www.worldbank.org


MKB




Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annette Flear
1 min
  -> Thank you, Annette.

agree  Egmont
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Alberto.

agree  elfi
19 mins
  -> Gracias, elfi.

agree  Paul Mably: I think this is it
50 mins
  -> Thank you, Paul.

agree  MARCELA RUIZ
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marcela.

agree  Cecilia Pinto
21 hrs
  -> Gracias, Cecilia.

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Individual pension fund windows or tellers


Explanation:
This sounds more like a list of bank services to me.

Swami
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 66

1 day8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Independent pension fund administrator services


Explanation:
..the pension fund is the collected money...the pension fund administrator is the company or enterprise that administers that money ...

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
PRO pts in pair: 26