KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

servicios de casas de bolsa

English translation: stock exchange services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:servicios de casas de bolsa
English translation:stock exchange services
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

18:39 Jun 6, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: servicios de casas de bolsa
sorry, no context available
Mónica Negrete
stock exchange services
Explanation:
no need.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 18:41:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Your search: \"stock exchange services\" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-20 of 182 | Next 20 >


Quotes Companies ISIN
... Print. The Central Securities Co. Stock Exchange Services (NE). Managing Director.
Name, Mr. Y. Levinson. Address, 28, Ahad Ha\'am St., Tel Aviv. Phone, 972-3-519-4111. ...
http://www.tase.co.il/html2/members/brokers/central.htm
More Results From: www.tase.co.il


Piloting the wireless delivery of banking and stock exchange ...
3G.co.uk. ... Piloting the wireless delivery of banking and stock exchange
services. 29th May, 2002. Nokia and Nordea have launched a pilot ...
http://www.3g.co.uk/PR/May2002/3461.htm
More Results From: www.3g.co.uk


Luxembourg Stock Exchange - Services
BOURSE DE LUXEMBOURG. Page de cours. permet de suivre l\'évolution
des cours de la bourse tout au long de la journée. Cette page ...
http://www.bourse.lu/english/services/
More Results From: www.bourse.lu


Stock Exchange Quote Quotes New York Toronto
... ez Stock Exchange services. ez Stock Exchange gives you information
elements that will allow you to establish your selection criteria. ...
http://www.ezstockexchange.com/StockExchangeInformation.html


Bilbao Stock Exchange: Services
The evolution observed on the stock markets as of late, obliges Stock Exchanges
to go beyond the traditional role they have played exclusively as trading ...
http://www.bolsabilbao.es/bolsa/en/html/servicios-en.html


Services
... resources; traders corner. New York Stock Exchange, Services: market
ratings; news; market information. London Metal Exchange, Services ...
http://www.bweb.it/english/borse.htm



Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
and once again, thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3stock exchange services
Robert INGLEDEW
4 +1Stockbrokers services / Stock exchange services
Jose Alonso
4stock market services
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
stock exchange services


Explanation:
no need.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 18:41:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Your search: \"stock exchange services\" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-20 of 182 | Next 20 >


Quotes Companies ISIN
... Print. The Central Securities Co. Stock Exchange Services (NE). Managing Director.
Name, Mr. Y. Levinson. Address, 28, Ahad Ha\'am St., Tel Aviv. Phone, 972-3-519-4111. ...
http://www.tase.co.il/html2/members/brokers/central.htm
More Results From: www.tase.co.il


Piloting the wireless delivery of banking and stock exchange ...
3G.co.uk. ... Piloting the wireless delivery of banking and stock exchange
services. 29th May, 2002. Nokia and Nordea have launched a pilot ...
http://www.3g.co.uk/PR/May2002/3461.htm
More Results From: www.3g.co.uk


Luxembourg Stock Exchange - Services
BOURSE DE LUXEMBOURG. Page de cours. permet de suivre l\'évolution
des cours de la bourse tout au long de la journée. Cette page ...
http://www.bourse.lu/english/services/
More Results From: www.bourse.lu


Stock Exchange Quote Quotes New York Toronto
... ez Stock Exchange services. ez Stock Exchange gives you information
elements that will allow you to establish your selection criteria. ...
http://www.ezstockexchange.com/StockExchangeInformation.html


Bilbao Stock Exchange: Services
The evolution observed on the stock markets as of late, obliges Stock Exchanges
to go beyond the traditional role they have played exclusively as trading ...
http://www.bolsabilbao.es/bolsa/en/html/servicios-en.html


Services
... resources; traders corner. New York Stock Exchange, Services: market
ratings; news; market information. London Metal Exchange, Services ...
http://www.bweb.it/english/borse.htm





Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
and once again, thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annette Flear
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Annette.

agree  Egmont
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Alberto.

agree  Сергей Лузан
25 mins
  -> Gracias, Ñåðãåé Ëóçàí

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Stockbrokers services / Stock exchange services


Explanation:
Conforme al diccionario de inversiones de Rosenberg, el anterior es un corredor de bolsa o agente de cambio y bolsa: individuo que actua como intermediario entre los compradores y vendedores de títulos.

Stock exchanges: Bolsa de valores, mercados de valores, longas: organizaciones que ofrecen un mercado para la compraventa de bonos y acciones.

Todo depende de cómo estén realizando sus transacciones, si a través de un intermediario, o directamente en la bolsa de valores.


Jose Alonso
PRO pts in pair: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Las dos.
13 mins

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stock market services


Explanation:
where transactions in securities and marketable commodities are carried out under official surveillance

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168