KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

no replicables por la competencia

English translation: unmatched by the competition


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:no replicables por la competencia
English translation:unmatched by the competition
Entered by: Claudia Andreani

20:02 Jun 6, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: no replicables por la competencia
El contexto dice:
El programa de retención de clientes actuales se está analizando caso por caso, basado en ofrecer al menos los mismos productos y servicios de la competencia, con productos de valor agregado únicos en el mercado y, por lo tanto, no replicables por la competencia.
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
unmatched by the competition
Explanation:
One approach.
Selected response from:

xxxjerryk
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1unmatched by the competitionxxxjerryk
4untouched by the competition
jerrie
4the competitors cannot matchrhandler
4unmatched by the competitionxxxjerryk
4unmatched by the competitionxxxjerryk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unmatched by the competition


Explanation:
One approach.

xxxjerryk
PRO pts in pair: 165
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jennifer Callahan
16 hrs
  -> many thanks

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unmatched by the competition


Explanation:
One approach.

xxxjerryk
PRO pts in pair: 165

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unmatched by the competition


Explanation:
One approach.

xxxjerryk
PRO pts in pair: 165

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the competitors cannot match


Explanation:
Ref.: Webster's New World Dictionary registra to match, mas não "unmatch"

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1170

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
untouched by the competition


Explanation:
the competition (their competitors) cannot touch them

jerrie
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 51