KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

boletin de domiciliacion

English translation: standing order form


08:35 Jun 7, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / bank
Spanish term or phrase: boletin de domiciliacion
le adjunto boletin de domiciliacion para pasarle los recibos por el banco, a fin que se sirva devolcerlo firmado a este despacho
Susana Fernandez
English translation:standing order form
Explanation:
Perhaps the word boletín should be conveyed
Selected response from:

Nicola O'Brien
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6standing order formNicola O'Brien
5 +1banker's order/standing order/standing order at a bankc.camp


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
banker's order/standing order/standing order at a bank


Explanation:
I hope it is useful.

c.camp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: standing order/standing order at a bank
7 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
standing order form


Explanation:
Perhaps the word boletín should be conveyed

Nicola O'Brien
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 3
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andy Watkinson
4 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  slavist
3 hrs
  -> Mua!

agree  jerrie
4 hrs
  -> ta, very much

agree  Сергей Лузан
7 hrs
  -> Oh, now, stop it you guys!!

agree  Parrot
11 hrs
  -> shucks

agree  Emilio Gironda
12 hrs
  -> It was my first time and I'm thrilled to have finally got something right