KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Pago por mes vencido

English translation: due monthly payments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Pago por mes vencido
English translation:due monthly payments
Entered by: Claudia Andreani

08:53 Jun 10, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Pago por mes vencido
Los citados pagos serán satisfechos por meses vencidos dentro de los diez primeros días de cada mes en que se inicie el mes siguiente...
marta.mg
The above-mentioned payments are due monthly within the
Explanation:
first ten days after the current month ends
Selected response from:

Esdena
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2The above-mentioned payments are due monthly within theEsdena
4monthly payment due
Patricia Myers


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
monthly payment due


Explanation:
nn

Patricia Myers
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 30

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The above-mentioned payments are due monthly within the


Explanation:
first ten days after the current month ends

Esdena
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
19 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 hrs