KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

vencimiento de las obligaciones

English translation: maturity of obligations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:vencimiento de las obligaciones
English translation:maturity of obligations

02:58 Jun 12, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / loan
Spanish term or phrase: vencimiento de las obligaciones
la falta de información que se padeció desde antes del **vencimiento de las obligaciones** a cargo de la deudora
Greta
maturity of obligations
Explanation:
good luck
Selected response from:

aivars
Argentina
Grading comment
This is the best, I think.
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3maturity of obligations
aivars
5before the date the debt was due to be paid
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4 +1before debt maturity
Valeria Bratina
4due time of obligationselenali
4obligation´s maturitySebastián Sierpe Toral
4expiry of debtor's obligations
Jose Alonso


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
before the date the debt was due to be paid


Explanation:
Exp.
Good night to you.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 552

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
maturity of obligations


Explanation:
good luck

aivars
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 66
Grading comment
This is the best, I think.
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
0 min

agree  Valeria Bratina
9 mins

agree  LoreAC
6 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
before debt maturity


Explanation:
Just another choice.

Valeria Bratina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Mably
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expiry of debtor's obligations


Explanation:
Before the obligation by the debtor became due and, if applicable, payable.
Obligation = Legal duty imposed by law or contract to act or refrain from acting.

Expiry = expiration.

Deudor = Debtor.
Butterworth's Legal Dictionary

Jose Alonso
PRO pts in pair: 39

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obligation´s maturity


Explanation:
US english
simply
:-)

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
PRO pts in pair: 26

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
due time of obligations


Explanation:
the lack of information suffered before the due time of obligations
(time due)

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8