KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

constituido

English translation: established in


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:constituido en
English translation:established in
Entered by: aivars

02:09 Jul 2, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: constituido
context: (paying a debt to a Bank)
"..una opción sería pagarle a Banco XX el saldo actual de la deuda ( sin intereses ) menos el importe total del Plazo fijo constituido en dólares en la sucursal X de..."
aivars
Argentina
established
Explanation:
Try that.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1established
Henry Hinds
4denominated in U.S. dollars
Pat Mazzucco
4minus the constant interest fixed in dollarsRosa Garcia
4consisting ofrvillaronga


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
established


Explanation:
Try that.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
10 hrs
  -> Thanks, Marian.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
minus the constant interest fixed in dollars


Explanation:
I am sorry to say I suffered a great loss when I deposited in pesos after.....I am sorry.

Rosa Garcia
PRO pts in pair: 84

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consisting of


Explanation:
...dollars

rvillaronga
United States
PRO pts in pair: 12

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
denominated in U.S. dollars


Explanation:
....

Pat Mazzucco
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 191