KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

acta de auditoria ordinaria parcial

English translation: regular, partial audit record


16:19 Jul 3, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: acta de auditoria ordinaria parcial
How would you translate the "ordinaria" and "parcial" bits.
It's taken from a bank audit.
Thanks,
Paul
Paul Edgar
English translation:regular, partial audit record
Explanation:
regular audit
and partial audit are the terms used
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Thanks Jane,
Paul
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3regular, partial audit recordJane Lamb-Ruiz
5ACTA DE AUDITORIA PARCIAL ORDINARIAxxxicchavez
4ordinary, partialPaul Slocomb


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ordinary, partial


Explanation:
Someone with more auditing experience than I supply terms more common in this context, but the simple, literal terms are clear.

"Ordinary" in the sense of regularly scheduled, rather than ad hoc for a particular purpose.

"Partial" in the sense that not all accounts are being reviewed, or accounts are being tested by less than the usual sampling, or the result will not be certified, etc.

Paul Slocomb
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 351

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
regular, partial audit record


Explanation:
regular audit
and partial audit are the terms used

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709
Grading comment
Thanks Jane,
Paul

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot
6 mins
  -> thanx!

agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk: .-))
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан: Yes, the are.
4 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ACTA DE AUDITORIA PARCIAL ORDINARIA


Explanation:
ACTA DE AUDITORIA PARCIAL ORDINARIA IS THE CORRECT USE. I'M REALLY SURE. MY FIRST LNAGUAGE IS SPANISH.

xxxicchavez

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk: No hace falta gritar ;-) Piden el término en inglés ;-)
1 hr