KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

proceso de activos

English translation: processing of assets data


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:proceso de datos de activos
English translation:processing of assets data
Entered by: Henry Hinds

01:55 Jul 4, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / financial proposal
Spanish term or phrase: proceso de activos
Un detallado proceso de activos de los datos hara aflorar el coste total de propiedades
xxxsubi
processing of assets (data)
Explanation:
A detailed processing of assets data (data on assets) will bring out the total cost of properties.

Mal redactado en español se me hace.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1processing of assets (data)
Henry Hinds
4processing of assets
Ra91571
4assets actualization
Alfarero
1an asset evaluation
Mabel Garzón


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
processing of assets


Explanation:
Not sure if this is it exactly, but the rest of the sentence "aflorar" refers to the accounting recognition of assets that were previously hidden to avoid taxes. Perhaps this phrase means that the assets will be reported or processed. These assets are called "hidden" assets, respectively.

Ra91571
United States
PRO pts in pair: 192

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
processing of assets (data)


Explanation:
A detailed processing of assets data (data on assets) will bring out the total cost of properties.

Mal redactado en español se me hace.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Mably
15 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assets actualization


Explanation:
a detailed assets data actualization...

Alfarero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 29

3 days16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
an asset evaluation


Explanation:
Exp.

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9