KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

los entregables del proyecto

English translation: project deliverables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:entregables del proyecto
English translation:project deliverables
Entered by: Russell Gillis

02:49 Jul 4, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: los entregables del proyecto
conclusiones recogidas en los entregables del proyecto
xxxsubi
project deliverables
Explanation:
"conclusions reached in the project deliverables"

Although it is not great English in my opinion, it is the term that is used in many business contexts.
Selected response from:

Russell Gillis
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7project deliverables
Russell Gillis
5Projet deliverables
George du Pré


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
project deliverables


Explanation:
"conclusions reached in the project deliverables"

Although it is not great English in my opinion, it is the term that is used in many business contexts.

Russell Gillis
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 667

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Slocomb
21 mins
  -> Thanks Paul!

agree  rvillaronga: right on!
1 hr
  -> Thanks rvillaronga!

agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr
  -> Thanks Henry!

agree  Baruch Avidar
1 hr
  -> Thanks Baruch!

agree  xxxtazdog
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Cindy!

agree  Alfarero
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Juan!

agree  Maria Riegger
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Maria!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Projet deliverables


Explanation:
This phrase, perhaps accompanied by the definite article as appropriate, is regularly used in project management documentation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-04 05:24:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Note early morning typo! \"Project\", of course!

George du Pré
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 19