KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

operaciones de los entregables

English translation: deliverable operations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:operaciones de los entregables
English translation:deliverable operations
Entered by: Maria

14:22 Jul 4, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: operaciones de los entregables
Los trabajos del proyecto deben estar integrados con las operaciones de los entregables del desarrollo de la organización
xxxsubi
deliverable operations
Explanation:
I think this is it.

IRAC PSR Hardware Data Attachments
... Drawing (ICD). H8. Deliverable operations manual. IRAC-SAO-PROC-007.
See S3 for SAO IRAC Users Guide, Version 0.2 (IRAC01-903). H9. List ...
cfa-www.harvard.edu/cfa/oir/Research/ irac/hardware_tocl.html

Selected response from:

Maria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3operations for ( ) deliverables
Henry Hinds
4 +2deliverable operations
Maria
5operations of the deliverables
Marian Greenfield
4production of deliverables...Paul Mably
4feasible operations
swisstell


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
operations of the deliverables


Explanation:
entregables is a direct translation of the English <deliverable> and in your context (which is meager) it would seem that the deliverables are development operations

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
deliverable operations


Explanation:
I think this is it.

IRAC PSR Hardware Data Attachments
... Drawing (ICD). H8. Deliverable operations manual. IRAC-SAO-PROC-007.
See S3 for SAO IRAC Users Guide, Version 0.2 (IRAC01-903). H9. List ...
cfa-www.harvard.edu/cfa/oir/Research/ irac/hardware_tocl.html



Maria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 920

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carola Vernet
1 hr

agree  Parrot: try "deliverable operations of organization dev't" to see if it works (as per context).
1 hr

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
feasible operations


Explanation:
meaning: what is feasibly doable

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
operations for ( ) deliverables


Explanation:
Work on the project should go hand in hand with operations for the organization's development deliverables.

Malo en español, malo en inglés, al parecer es una "retrotraducción" de algo mal escrito desde el principio.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Russell Gillis: You
1 hr

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
5 hrs

agree  Adam Deutsch
8 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
production of deliverables...


Explanation:
relating to organizational development.

Paul Mably
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 32