KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

restitución (oro)

English translation: recovery


09:21 Jul 9, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / gold export
Spanish term or phrase: restitución (oro)
(descripción de los pasos que se siguen en la aduana antes de despachar el oro)
RESTITUCIÓN: 98% del metal fino contenido.
César Cornejo Fuster
English translation:recovery
Explanation:
*

Mixed Waste IP Tech. Summary - Liquid Metal Melt-Slag Technology ...
... A metal melting treatment system could treat metal-bearing wastes, allowing for
recovery of the contained metal, in addition to volume reduction of the waste ...
http://www.cmst.org/OTD/tech_summs/MWIP/MWIP_chap3.2.html
Selected response from:

Gustavo Garrido
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5recovery
Gustavo Garrido
4returnsamiguens


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
recovery


Explanation:
*

Mixed Waste IP Tech. Summary - Liquid Metal Melt-Slag Technology ...
... A metal melting treatment system could treat metal-bearing wastes, allowing for
recovery of the contained metal, in addition to volume reduction of the waste ...
http://www.cmst.org/OTD/tech_summs/MWIP/MWIP_chap3.2.html


Gustavo Garrido
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: 100 %. English-Russian Dictionary of Geology, aprox 52 000 words, ISBN 5-88721-030-3
11 mins
  -> thanks :-)) Hi!

agree  Parrot
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: do they do this at the airport or dock?
2 hrs
  -> i don't think it is performed at the airport, thanx

agree  Alfarero
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Paul Mably
7 hrs
  -> thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
returns


Explanation:
devoluciones?

amiguens
PRO pts in pair: 4