KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

impuesto sobre el producto del trabajo

English translation: earned income tax


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:impuesto sobre el producto del trabajo
English translation:earned income tax
Entered by: Claudia Andreani

17:23 Jul 9, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: impuesto sobre el producto del trabajo
none
ruth_mm
tax on earned income
Explanation:
west law
Selected response from:

Ra91571
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tax on earned income
Ra91571
4 -1Value added tax
Swami


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tax on earned income


Explanation:
west law

Ra91571
United States
PRO pts in pair: 192
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
1 day19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Value added tax


Explanation:
Are we sure from the context that this has to do with taxes on wages on on finished products? To me it's not clear from just the name given. If it's products, then the answer chosen is not appropriate.

Swami
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Rosa Paredes: I agree with your comment, and because of your comment, it puzzles me that you enter a confidence level of 4.
4840 days