KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Todos los pedidos en curso de \

English translation: all the orders being processed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Todos los pedidos en curso de \
English translation:all the orders being processed
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

21:40 Jul 9, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Todos los pedidos en curso de \
Cambio de denominación de la empresa
anafu
all the orders being processed
Explanation:
or all the orders in process
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3all of the orders currently being processed
Bill Greendyk
4 +2All pending orders ofPaul Slocomb
4 +2all the orders being processed
Robert INGLEDEW
4All orders placed during...Lia Isaacs
4all the ongoing orders
aivars
4All the orders/requests during/in the course of
Ra91571


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
All the orders/requests during/in the course of


Explanation:
dict.

Ra91571
United States
PRO pts in pair: 192

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
all of the orders currently being processed


Explanation:
"en curso" is to be "in process" or "being processed."

Hope that helps!

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 527

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot: easier to link...
3 mins
  -> Well, hello Cecilia! Thanks!

agree  mirta
2 hrs

agree  elenali
3 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
all the orders being processed


Explanation:
or all the orders in process

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Mably
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, Paul.

agree  LoreAC
1 day21 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lore.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
All pending orders of


Explanation:
More natural in English.

I assume "\" is the company.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-09 22:01:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hmmm. Why didn\'t \\ [backslash] appear between the asterisks?

Paul Slocomb
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 351

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
6 hrs

agree  Sery
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all the ongoing orders


Explanation:
options

aivars
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 66

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
All orders placed during...


Explanation:
No tengo idea que sigue después en el texto, pero espero puedas usar esta respuesta.

Lia Isaacs
United States
PRO pts in pair: 8