KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Se esta pagando a vencimiento

English translation: It´s being paid at the due date


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Se está pagando a vencimiento
English translation:It´s being paid at the due date
Entered by: aivars

19:30 Jul 11, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Se esta pagando a vencimiento
belongs in an xls. sheet, it´s a commentary on a payment. Not much context
aivars
Argentina
See options
Explanation:
It is being paid when due
It is being paid at the due date
paid at due date
paid when due
payment received when due
payment received at due date
Selected response from:

Hardy Moreno
Grading comment
thanks Hardy, well I choose the first option
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5These payments are being made upon maturity [or when due]
Marian Greenfield
4 +1See options
Hardy Moreno
4These payments are being made upon maturity data
Сергей Лузан
4promptly being paid on due dates
Parrot


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
See options


Explanation:
It is being paid when due
It is being paid at the due date
paid at due date
paid when due
payment received when due
payment received at due date


Hardy Moreno
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 75
Grading comment
thanks Hardy, well I choose the first option

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
9 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
promptly being paid on due dates


Explanation:
If I were an accountant giving a comment on an Excel sheet, I'd say this.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
These payments are being made upon maturity [or when due]


Explanation:
that's it

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
These payments are being made upon maturity data


Explanation:
Just so.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 450