KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Valor medio ponderado

English translation: "weighted average value" or "average weighted value"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Valor medio ponderado
English translation: "weighted average value" or "average weighted value"
Entered by: xxxR.J.Chadwick

14:13 Jul 14, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Valor medio ponderado
Valoración social

Criterios Ponderación Euros

Valor medio ponderado
Ponderación: 100
Euros: 4.184.798

I am not sure about valor medio ponderado. Is this average weighted value? Also, is this figure

4 184 798 euro (4 million etc.)? Or something else?

Thank you very much.
Stella
"weighted average value" or "average weighted value"
Explanation:
The first alternative is probably more correct from a logical point of view; however both phrases occur apparently with the same meaning.

AVERAGE FIRST POINT OF SALE PRICESBY AVERAGE WEIGHTED VALUE
AVERAGE FIRST POINT OF SALE PRICES BY AVERAGE WEIGHTED VALUE. The following represent
the average spot mill selling price first point of sale to the distributor ...
http://www.prestonpipe.com/piperpt/p8-9.htm

Department of Economics - GPA 1
... ECON 477, 6, C. ECON 453, 3, B+. ECON 424, 2, A+. ECON 371, 1, F. • To calculate
the GPA of this example, we must find the average weighted value of this sample. ...
http://artsandscience.concordia.ca/economics/ugrad/grading.h...

19980827 Russian Financial Crisis Triggers Global Plunge in ...
... That represented a decline of 7.9% in the average weighted value of securities in
global stock markets since August 26, when the Dow's world index had stood at ...
http://www.facts.com/cd/98110240.htm
How to make a straight line square - Network Analysis in raster ...
... over the third cell. Normally one would assume this to be an average
weighted value of the 2 linked cells. Obviously the cost-of ...
http://www.husdal.com/mscgis/thesis/htm/7.htm

Micro and Macrofouling Control Using Chlorine Dioxide (ClO 2 ) of ...
... The fouling was high with average weighted value of 65 Kg/m 2 and was composed
essentially of Mussels, Serpulids and Barnacles, (see figures);. ...
http://www.clo2.com/reading/waste/caffaro.html

IMF--Dissemination Standards Bulletin Board--South Africa: ...
... (International exchange rates quoted against the US dollar are converted at 10:30
daily at an average weighted value of the rand against the dollar into ...
http://dsbb.imf.org/country/zaf/exrbase.htm
More Results From: dsbb.imf.org

IDE hard disks roundup (September 2000)
... remaining disks. In the first column the average weighted value of the
exchange rate in Byte/per sec. of 64 tests is indicated. During ...
http://www.digit-life.com/articles/idesept2000/
More Results From: www.digit-life.com

Sol Meliá
... by the Banco Central Hispano (BCH) and represent a right to receive an amount equivalent
to the difference between 7,465 pesetas and the average weighted value ...
http://www.solmelia.com/cgi-bin/solmelia/medios/noticias?1S1...
More Results From: www.solmelia.com

The Role of Monetary Policy in Stabilising
... The average weighted value of the rand against a basket of currencies first depreciated
by about 23 per cent during the first ten months of last year, before ...
http://www.resbank.co.za/address/1997/adb71197.html
More Results From: www.resbank.co.za

The Business Times
... Lunsche RESERVE Bank governor Chris Stals said on Friday the rand's current strength
could continue for another few months after its average weighted value ...
http://www.btimes.co.za/97/0202/stbt.htm
More Results From: www.btimes.co.za

EUROGAME
... Price of a unit of capital equals the average weighted value of the prices in those
industries that are more relevant for capital goods production (s. Scenery ...
http://www.eurogame.uli.it/en/specifiche.php

ANALYSIS OF ANNUAL SEA LEVEL VARIATION FOR OF BARENTS AND WHITE ...
... by the altimetry measurements data from satellite GEOSAT, ERS-1 and ERS-2. The sea
level by satellite altimetry data was determined as average weighted value ...
http://www.olympus.net/IAPSO/abstracts/GI-01/GI01-41.htm

Pollution Monitoring - CIMS
... the particles. Smoke scattering can be seen to produce an increase
in the average weighted value of the wavelength of light. Back ...
http://www.cims.org.uk/pollutiona.htm
More Results From: www.cims.org.uk

OJSC "Kreditprombank": Press release - 31.01.2001
... Average weighted value of solvency standard in December of 2000 amounted 25,93%,
at minimum 8% required, immediate liquidity standard ? 83,12%, at 20 ...
http://www.kreditprombank.com/kpbeng.nsf/PR/CD494558F260CD51...
More Results From: www.kreditprombank.com

Dr. Stals looks at current developments in monetary policy in ... (PDF)
... These developments exerted extreme pressures on the exchange rate of the rand and,
as is well-known, the average weighted value of the rand against the basket ...
http://www.bis.org/review/r970326b.pdf
More Results From: www.bis.org

Chapter 3 Spatial Distribution of Small Employment Sites (PDF)
... and different area. The average weighted value obtained is 7.766, maximum
value is 98.168 and the minimum value is 0.003. The mean ...
http://www-rcf.usc.edu/~lanlanwa/pdf/rideshare.pdf

Part 1: In An Era of Change
... (2), The motivation index average weighted value from strong (+4) to none (0).
(3), Researchers surveyed: leaders from national research institutions (rank of ...
http://www.mext.go.jp/english/news/1998/06/980626g.htm

Energetyka w pigu³ce
... In such a case, the balancing price is calculated as a average-weighted value using
the prices declared by power producers in bands "R". This means that the ...
http://www.ptpiree.com.pl/html/english/en_w_pig/ewpig8.htm

MABLE/Geocorr Help Page
... you specify a value of 0 here, then no filtering of blocks based on distance will
be done, but such distances will be calculated and an average weighted value ...
http://plue.sedac.ciesin.org/geocorr/htmls/geocorr.help.html

Research Question: Generally, is there an underlying intensity ... (PDF)
... event. After the scale was ordered, I calculated the average weighted-value
assigned for each event. Again, I ordered the weights. ...
http://garnet.acns.fsu.edu/~whmoore/ipi/shellman.pdf
More Results From: garnet.acns.fsu.edu

TAB E – Occupational Safety and Health Guidance
... [182] The NIOSH REL is a time-weighted-average value for a normal working
lifetime (up to 10 hours per day, 40 hours per week, for 40 years). ...
http://www.gulflink.osd.mil/carc_paint_ii/carc_paint_ii_tabe...
More Results From: www.gulflink.osd.mil

The MSDS HyperGlossary: Permissible Exposure Limit (PEL)
Entry in the Material Safety Data Sheet HyperGlossary at ILPI.
http://www.ilpi.com/msds/ref/pel.html
More Results From: www.ilpi.com

about the survey survey reports report definitions participants ...
... Average LTI BS Value (incl $0) The weighted average value of long term incentives
awarded, including $0 awards, during the period April 1, 2000 through March 31 ...
http://www.clarkbardes.com/cp/surveys-college/surveys-colleg...
More Results From: www.clarkbardes.com

RRRR (PDF)
... on behalf of any person: 1. Description of the unit or financial instrument 2.
The number of units or instruments disposed of 3. The "weighted average value ...
http://www.sars.gov.za/it/it_forms/it3(b).pdf
More Results From: www.sars.gov.za

Division of Oil and Gas Programs - Royalty
... Royalty-in-Kind. Royalty Value Chart showing the weighted average value, received
by the state, of oil per barrel and gas per cubic foot for the two previous ...
http://www.dog.dnr.state.ak.us/oil/programs/royalty/royalty....

Water Supply and Sanitation at the World Bank
... In most cases the weighted average value of an indicator is the sum of the numerator
data divided by sum of the denominator data (but only where both the ...
http://www.worldbank.org/html/fpd/water/topics/bench/bench_n...
More Results From: www.worldbank.org

Employee Stock Plans - Financial Statements - Raytheon
... Awards of 115,920, 19,500 and 256,000 shares of restricted stock were made to employees
and directors at a weighted average value at the grant date of $54.69 ...
http://www.raytheon.com/finance/1997/annrpt/fs_07m.htm
More Results From: www.raytheon.com

Class and Producer Milk and Component Prices - Description
... The producer price differential, basically, is the weighted average value of the
effective Class I and II differentials; the weights being the proportional ...
http://www.ams.usda.gov/dyfmos/mib/fedordprc_dscrp.htm
More Results From: www.ams.usda.gov

EBI 5 National Ranking Factor N4 - Enduring Benefits
... provided below. To determine the N4a value, calculate the weighted
average *--value for all practices using the N4a table. Round ...
http://www.fb-net.org/CRP/19-6.htm
More Results From: www.fb-net.org

Adjustments to the Unadjusted Commodity Price (MICROSOFT WORD)
... Calculate the Weighted City Gate Price. The Weighted City Gate Price is the weighted
average value of the estimated volumes of flowing gas delivered, storage ...
http://www.bge.com/CDA/Files/Brdr_2.doc

New features of the Resource Analyzer: WebSphere Application ...
... Node. Graphing load type counters. Load type counters such as Pool
size have a current value and a time-weighted average value. In ...
http://www-3.ibm.com/software/webservers/appserv/doc/v40/ae/...
More Results From: www-3.ibm.com

BA Minimum MA + 12 MA Maximum (PDF)
... Weighted Average Value City $19,299 $32,892 $26,665 Exempted Village $21,380 $28,275
$24,508 Local $18,540 $33,020 $24,019 All Districts $18,540 $33,020 ...
http://www.ohea.org/research/pdf/BAMinMAMax2000.pdf
More Results From: www.ohea.org

Scottish Further Education Funding Council - Library
... For example, to calculate the weighted average value for support staff: Step
1. The projected SUMs in each resource group are multiplied by the assumed ...
http://www.sfefc.ac.uk/content/library/consult/fec2001/Weigh...

Monthly Natural Gas Liquid Plant Statement (MICROSOFT WORD)
... Streams and Liquid Streams. (mole fraction), Weighted Average Value.
Spot Value. C1. C2. C3. iC4. nC4. C5+. Mol. Frac. Heat Content. Total ...
http://www.ogc.gov.bc.ca/documents/forms/pipelines/ogc-042-m...

Re: creating rolling averages in an Essbase calc
... How can I calculate the weighted average value of an accounts measure
for a given slice of the database? Follow Ups: Post Followup. ...
http://www.ontargettek.com/wwwboard/messages/434.html
More Results From: www.ontargettek.com

NVPO - FluAid Help
... (CDC, 1999) The "Weighted Average" value is what percentage of the ENTIRE population
is at high risk for complications due to influenza, based on the ...
http://www2.cdc.gov/od/fluaid/HelpPage1.htm

Standard 62 Interpretation #20
... the classrooms are occupied.'". Question 1: Is the 1000 ppm CO 2
a ceiling value or a time weighted average value? Answer 1: The ...
http://www.ashrae.org/STANDARDS/640.htm
More Results From: www.ashrae.org
Selected response from:

xxxR.J.Chadwick
Grading comment
Thank you all very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9average weighted value / 4 184 798 euro
Ana Juliá
5 +2averagte weighted valueJane Lamb-Ruiz
4 +2weighted average valuePaul Slocomb
4 +1"weighted average value" or "average weighted value"xxxR.J.Chadwick
5Weighted Averagervillaronga
4Average etimated value.Rosa Garcia
4Average etimated value.Rosa Garcia
4Average etimated value.Rosa Garcia


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
average weighted value / 4 184 798 euro


Explanation:
I think you are absolutely right.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-15 16:44:01 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

4,184,798 euros

Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: Notation of numbers is not with space in English.
5 mins
  -> Thanks, you're right.

agree  Sarah Ponting: 4,184,798 euros
18 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Russell Gillis: With answer and comments.
26 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
48 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Сергей Лузан: with Russell Gillis
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  xxxx-Translator
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxzxc
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk: Eso de dejar espacios se aprende en ciertos organismos oficiales, ¿verdad? Saludos :-))
1 hr
  -> Sí. Muchas gracias

agree  jerrie
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  luskie
1 hr
  -> Gracias

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
averagte weighted value


Explanation:
yes, right.

As for the figure since the spaces are there, I wouldn't write out the amount just localize with commas to: 4,184,798 euros or [euro sign] 4,184,798. Why give yourself a headache?

That's the style of your text. They are not using the shorthand decimal notation. As in Euros [sign]4.2 million OR 4.2 million euros.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-14 16:16:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

AVERAGE WEIGHTED VALUE

NO TYPO NOW IS THAT OK?

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sarah Ponting: average without a "t"!
33 mins
  -> obviously....a typo,

agree  Сергей Лузан: with Sarah Ponting
1 hr

agree  Paul Mably
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
weighted average value


Explanation:
And 4,184,798

It's a weighted average we're talking about. "Average weighted" makes no sense. In this context we're not talking about average weights (entirely a differenct concept). :)

Paul Slocomb
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 351

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carola Vernet: I think with weighted average is O.K
13 mins

agree  Adam Deutsch
1 hr

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Weighted Average


Explanation:
a mathematical expression meaning the average is "weighted" by the number of occurences of each of its values.

rvillaronga
United States
PRO pts in pair: 12

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"weighted average value" or "average weighted value"


Explanation:
The first alternative is probably more correct from a logical point of view; however both phrases occur apparently with the same meaning.

AVERAGE FIRST POINT OF SALE PRICESBY AVERAGE WEIGHTED VALUE
AVERAGE FIRST POINT OF SALE PRICES BY AVERAGE WEIGHTED VALUE. The following represent
the average spot mill selling price first point of sale to the distributor ...
http://www.prestonpipe.com/piperpt/p8-9.htm

Department of Economics - GPA 1
... ECON 477, 6, C. ECON 453, 3, B+. ECON 424, 2, A+. ECON 371, 1, F. • To calculate
the GPA of this example, we must find the average weighted value of this sample. ...
http://artsandscience.concordia.ca/economics/ugrad/grading.h...

19980827 Russian Financial Crisis Triggers Global Plunge in ...
... That represented a decline of 7.9% in the average weighted value of securities in
global stock markets since August 26, when the Dow's world index had stood at ...
http://www.facts.com/cd/98110240.htm
How to make a straight line square - Network Analysis in raster ...
... over the third cell. Normally one would assume this to be an average
weighted value of the 2 linked cells. Obviously the cost-of ...
http://www.husdal.com/mscgis/thesis/htm/7.htm

Micro and Macrofouling Control Using Chlorine Dioxide (ClO 2 ) of ...
... The fouling was high with average weighted value of 65 Kg/m 2 and was composed
essentially of Mussels, Serpulids and Barnacles, (see figures);. ...
http://www.clo2.com/reading/waste/caffaro.html

IMF--Dissemination Standards Bulletin Board--South Africa: ...
... (International exchange rates quoted against the US dollar are converted at 10:30
daily at an average weighted value of the rand against the dollar into ...
http://dsbb.imf.org/country/zaf/exrbase.htm
More Results From: dsbb.imf.org

IDE hard disks roundup (September 2000)
... remaining disks. In the first column the average weighted value of the
exchange rate in Byte/per sec. of 64 tests is indicated. During ...
http://www.digit-life.com/articles/idesept2000/
More Results From: www.digit-life.com

Sol Meliá
... by the Banco Central Hispano (BCH) and represent a right to receive an amount equivalent
to the difference between 7,465 pesetas and the average weighted value ...
http://www.solmelia.com/cgi-bin/solmelia/medios/noticias?1S1...
More Results From: www.solmelia.com

The Role of Monetary Policy in Stabilising
... The average weighted value of the rand against a basket of currencies first depreciated
by about 23 per cent during the first ten months of last year, before ...
http://www.resbank.co.za/address/1997/adb71197.html
More Results From: www.resbank.co.za

The Business Times
... Lunsche RESERVE Bank governor Chris Stals said on Friday the rand's current strength
could continue for another few months after its average weighted value ...
http://www.btimes.co.za/97/0202/stbt.htm
More Results From: www.btimes.co.za

EUROGAME
... Price of a unit of capital equals the average weighted value of the prices in those
industries that are more relevant for capital goods production (s. Scenery ...
http://www.eurogame.uli.it/en/specifiche.php

ANALYSIS OF ANNUAL SEA LEVEL VARIATION FOR OF BARENTS AND WHITE ...
... by the altimetry measurements data from satellite GEOSAT, ERS-1 and ERS-2. The sea
level by satellite altimetry data was determined as average weighted value ...
http://www.olympus.net/IAPSO/abstracts/GI-01/GI01-41.htm

Pollution Monitoring - CIMS
... the particles. Smoke scattering can be seen to produce an increase
in the average weighted value of the wavelength of light. Back ...
http://www.cims.org.uk/pollutiona.htm
More Results From: www.cims.org.uk

OJSC "Kreditprombank": Press release - 31.01.2001
... Average weighted value of solvency standard in December of 2000 amounted 25,93%,
at minimum 8% required, immediate liquidity standard ? 83,12%, at 20 ...
http://www.kreditprombank.com/kpbeng.nsf/PR/CD494558F260CD51...
More Results From: www.kreditprombank.com

Dr. Stals looks at current developments in monetary policy in ... (PDF)
... These developments exerted extreme pressures on the exchange rate of the rand and,
as is well-known, the average weighted value of the rand against the basket ...
http://www.bis.org/review/r970326b.pdf
More Results From: www.bis.org

Chapter 3 Spatial Distribution of Small Employment Sites (PDF)
... and different area. The average weighted value obtained is 7.766, maximum
value is 98.168 and the minimum value is 0.003. The mean ...
http://www-rcf.usc.edu/~lanlanwa/pdf/rideshare.pdf

Part 1: In An Era of Change
... (2), The motivation index average weighted value from strong (+4) to none (0).
(3), Researchers surveyed: leaders from national research institutions (rank of ...
http://www.mext.go.jp/english/news/1998/06/980626g.htm

Energetyka w pigu³ce
... In such a case, the balancing price is calculated as a average-weighted value using
the prices declared by power producers in bands "R". This means that the ...
http://www.ptpiree.com.pl/html/english/en_w_pig/ewpig8.htm

MABLE/Geocorr Help Page
... you specify a value of 0 here, then no filtering of blocks based on distance will
be done, but such distances will be calculated and an average weighted value ...
http://plue.sedac.ciesin.org/geocorr/htmls/geocorr.help.html

Research Question: Generally, is there an underlying intensity ... (PDF)
... event. After the scale was ordered, I calculated the average weighted-value
assigned for each event. Again, I ordered the weights. ...
http://garnet.acns.fsu.edu/~whmoore/ipi/shellman.pdf
More Results From: garnet.acns.fsu.edu

TAB E – Occupational Safety and Health Guidance
... [182] The NIOSH REL is a time-weighted-average value for a normal working
lifetime (up to 10 hours per day, 40 hours per week, for 40 years). ...
http://www.gulflink.osd.mil/carc_paint_ii/carc_paint_ii_tabe...
More Results From: www.gulflink.osd.mil

The MSDS HyperGlossary: Permissible Exposure Limit (PEL)
Entry in the Material Safety Data Sheet HyperGlossary at ILPI.
http://www.ilpi.com/msds/ref/pel.html
More Results From: www.ilpi.com

about the survey survey reports report definitions participants ...
... Average LTI BS Value (incl $0) The weighted average value of long term incentives
awarded, including $0 awards, during the period April 1, 2000 through March 31 ...
http://www.clarkbardes.com/cp/surveys-college/surveys-colleg...
More Results From: www.clarkbardes.com

RRRR (PDF)
... on behalf of any person: 1. Description of the unit or financial instrument 2.
The number of units or instruments disposed of 3. The "weighted average value ...
http://www.sars.gov.za/it/it_forms/it3(b).pdf
More Results From: www.sars.gov.za

Division of Oil and Gas Programs - Royalty
... Royalty-in-Kind. Royalty Value Chart showing the weighted average value, received
by the state, of oil per barrel and gas per cubic foot for the two previous ...
http://www.dog.dnr.state.ak.us/oil/programs/royalty/royalty....

Water Supply and Sanitation at the World Bank
... In most cases the weighted average value of an indicator is the sum of the numerator
data divided by sum of the denominator data (but only where both the ...
http://www.worldbank.org/html/fpd/water/topics/bench/bench_n...
More Results From: www.worldbank.org

Employee Stock Plans - Financial Statements - Raytheon
... Awards of 115,920, 19,500 and 256,000 shares of restricted stock were made to employees
and directors at a weighted average value at the grant date of $54.69 ...
http://www.raytheon.com/finance/1997/annrpt/fs_07m.htm
More Results From: www.raytheon.com

Class and Producer Milk and Component Prices - Description
... The producer price differential, basically, is the weighted average value of the
effective Class I and II differentials; the weights being the proportional ...
http://www.ams.usda.gov/dyfmos/mib/fedordprc_dscrp.htm
More Results From: www.ams.usda.gov

EBI 5 National Ranking Factor N4 - Enduring Benefits
... provided below. To determine the N4a value, calculate the weighted
average *--value for all practices using the N4a table. Round ...
http://www.fb-net.org/CRP/19-6.htm
More Results From: www.fb-net.org

Adjustments to the Unadjusted Commodity Price (MICROSOFT WORD)
... Calculate the Weighted City Gate Price. The Weighted City Gate Price is the weighted
average value of the estimated volumes of flowing gas delivered, storage ...
http://www.bge.com/CDA/Files/Brdr_2.doc

New features of the Resource Analyzer: WebSphere Application ...
... Node. Graphing load type counters. Load type counters such as Pool
size have a current value and a time-weighted average value. In ...
http://www-3.ibm.com/software/webservers/appserv/doc/v40/ae/...
More Results From: www-3.ibm.com

BA Minimum MA + 12 MA Maximum (PDF)
... Weighted Average Value City $19,299 $32,892 $26,665 Exempted Village $21,380 $28,275
$24,508 Local $18,540 $33,020 $24,019 All Districts $18,540 $33,020 ...
http://www.ohea.org/research/pdf/BAMinMAMax2000.pdf
More Results From: www.ohea.org

Scottish Further Education Funding Council - Library
... For example, to calculate the weighted average value for support staff: Step
1. The projected SUMs in each resource group are multiplied by the assumed ...
http://www.sfefc.ac.uk/content/library/consult/fec2001/Weigh...

Monthly Natural Gas Liquid Plant Statement (MICROSOFT WORD)
... Streams and Liquid Streams. (mole fraction), Weighted Average Value.
Spot Value. C1. C2. C3. iC4. nC4. C5+. Mol. Frac. Heat Content. Total ...
http://www.ogc.gov.bc.ca/documents/forms/pipelines/ogc-042-m...

Re: creating rolling averages in an Essbase calc
... How can I calculate the weighted average value of an accounts measure
for a given slice of the database? Follow Ups: Post Followup. ...
http://www.ontargettek.com/wwwboard/messages/434.html
More Results From: www.ontargettek.com

NVPO - FluAid Help
... (CDC, 1999) The "Weighted Average" value is what percentage of the ENTIRE population
is at high risk for complications due to influenza, based on the ...
http://www2.cdc.gov/od/fluaid/HelpPage1.htm

Standard 62 Interpretation #20
... the classrooms are occupied.'". Question 1: Is the 1000 ppm CO 2
a ceiling value or a time weighted average value? Answer 1: The ...
http://www.ashrae.org/STANDARDS/640.htm
More Results From: www.ashrae.org


xxxR.J.Chadwick
PRO pts in pair: 218
Grading comment
Thank you all very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
3 days16 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Average etimated value.


Explanation:
I am not sure about the euros. I do not know if they also divide their euros in 100 cents per euro like we do for one dollar.

Rosa Garcia
PRO pts in pair: 84

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Average etimated value.


Explanation:
I am not sure about the euros. I do not know if they also divide their euros in 100 cents per euro like we do for one dollar.

Rosa Garcia
PRO pts in pair: 84

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Average etimated value.


Explanation:
I am not sure about the euros. I do not know if they also divide their euros in 100 cents per euro like we do for one dollar.

Rosa Garcia
PRO pts in pair: 84