KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Inmovilizaciones financieras

English translation: Permanent Financial Investment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Inmovilizaciones financieras
English translation:Permanent Financial Investment
Entered by: Annette Flear

09:42 Aug 9, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Inmovilizaciones financieras
This is from an Annual Report detailing the Group financial results.

"Las minusvalías entre el coste y el valor de mercado o el valor razonable del cierre del ejercicio se registran en la cuenta "Provisiones para el inmovilizado financiero".
Annette Flear
...are posted to the "Provision for Permanent Financial Investment" item.
Explanation:
Confirmed with the Lozano Irueste Economic and Business Bilingual Dict.
Selected response from:

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Grading comment
Thanks again for your help Lila
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1...are posted to the "Provision for Permanent Financial Investment" item.
Lila del Cerro
4investmentsJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...are posted to the "Provision for Permanent Financial Investment" item.


Explanation:
Confirmed with the Lozano Irueste Economic and Business Bilingual Dict.

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 517
Grading comment
Thanks again for your help Lila

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Herman Vilella
3 days22 hrs
  -> Thanks, Herman

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investments


Explanation:
Eurodicautom
+
grupo.azkoyen.com/pdf/memoria_01/6_balances.pdf

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 85