KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Prima emisión

English translation: Share Premium


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Prima emisión
English translation:Share Premium
Entered by: Annette Flear

09:48 Aug 9, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Prima emisión
This is from an Annual Report detailing the Group financial results.

This item is contained in the dollowing list:

Capital suscrito
Prima emisión
Reserva revalorización
Annette Flear
Share Premium
Explanation:
I'm sure.
Selected response from:

jafroome
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Many thanks for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Issue premium
Lila del Cerro
5 +1Share Premiumjafroome


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Share Premium


Explanation:
I'm sure.

jafroome
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 55
Grading comment
Many thanks for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Herman Vilella
3 days21 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Issue premium


Explanation:
Another possibility. Also confirmed in the Lozano Irueste Dict.

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 517

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Herman Vilella
3 days21 hrs