KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

presentarse en concurso de acreedores

English translation: request a creditors' meeting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:presentarse en concurso de acreedores
English translation:request a creditors' meeting
Entered by: Jeanne Zang

23:14 Aug 10, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: presentarse en concurso de acreedores
La decisión de los estadounidenses de hacerse cargo del asunto viene de lejos. Empezaron a estudiar la idea cuando ABC se presentó en concurso de acreedores. Esta situación aceleró la despedida entre las partes.
Jeanne Zang
United States
request a creditors meeting
Explanation:
The difference between a bankruptcy and a creditors´meeting, is that the bankruptcy is generally requested by the creditors (although it can be requested by the debtor).
In the case of a creditors´meeting, it is always requested by the debtor.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-10 23:36:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Some references:

Your search: \"creditors meeting\" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-20 of 2400 | Next 20


Creditors Meeting Representation by our Insolvency Practitioners
CREDITORS\' MEETING REPRESENTATION. Sadly, it is a fact of business
life that companies fail. Despite the best efforts of the Member ...
http://www.wrtpa.com/cm_creditors_meeting.htm (Search within this site)


Sheffield Business Recovery & Insolvency - Poppleton and Appleby
Creditors\' Meeting Service. Professional ... charge. The purpose of the Creditors\'
Meeting depends on the type of insolvency and can be quite complex. ...
http://www.poppletonappleby.co.uk/creditors-meeting.html (Search within this site)


Creditors\' Meeting
... The Creditors\' Meeting the latest 26/11/98. As you will know if you have been following
the News pages on FoxPop, the meeting of creditors is taking place on ...
http://www.foxpop.ndirect.co.uk/Geofox/creditor.htm (Search within this site)


Creditors Meeting
... Creditors Meeting. To get to the stage of a creditors meeting in an individual/personal
insolvency either one, or a number, of the creditors present the debtor ...
http://www.credit-to-cash.com/insolvency/creditors_meeting.s... (Search within this site)


Jubilee2000 media centre: Creditors meeting next Tuesday musn\'t ...
Creditors meeting next Tuesday musn\'t shirk 100% cancellation of Mozambique
debt. (Please note: the date of this meeting has now ...
http://www.jubilee2000uk.org/jubilee2000/jubilee2000_archive... (Search within this site)


STAR DEAN WILLCOCKS - excerpts from a \"mock\" creditors meeting
home. Video. We present some excerpts from a \"mock\" creditors meeting - a presentation
by Ron Dean-Willcocks to the Australian Institute of Credit Management ...
http://www.sdw.com.au/video/


LAWDOG Bankruptcy: More Detail Time For Creditors\' Meeting
Return To Previous Menu. LAWDOG BANKRUPTCY: KEY DATES & TIMES. MORE
DETAIL: Creditors\' Meeting. LAWDOG is intended to assist in the ...
http://www.lawdog.com/bkrcy/bkdt2a.htm


Creditors\' meeting highlights Indonesia\'s economic and political ...
WSWS :???F?? & ?????: ?C?? : ??«??«?C?? Creditors\'
meeting highlights Indonesia\'s economic and political fragility. ...
http://www.wsws.org/tamil/articles/2001/dec/indo_d17.shtml (Search within this site)


CVA creditors\' meeting




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-10 23:37:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Some references:

Your search: \"creditors meeting\" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-20 of 2400 | Next 20


Creditors Meeting Representation by our Insolvency Practitioners
CREDITORS\' MEETING REPRESENTATION. Sadly, it is a fact of business
life that companies fail. Despite the best efforts of the Member ...
http://www.wrtpa.com/cm_creditors_meeting.htm (Search within this site)


Sheffield Business Recovery & Insolvency - Poppleton and Appleby
Creditors\' Meeting Service. Professional ... charge. The purpose of the Creditors\'
Meeting depends on the type of insolvency and can be quite complex. ...
http://www.poppletonappleby.co.uk/creditors-meeting.html (Search within this site)


Creditors\' Meeting
... The Creditors\' Meeting the latest 26/11/98. As you will know if you have been following
the News pages on FoxPop, the meeting of creditors is taking place on ...
http://www.foxpop.ndirect.co.uk/Geofox/creditor.htm (Search within this site)


Creditors Meeting
... Creditors Meeting. To get to the stage of a creditors meeting in an individual/personal
insolvency either one, or a number, of the creditors present the debtor ...
http://www.credit-to-cash.com/insolvency/creditors_meeting.s... (Search within this site)


Jubilee2000 media centre: Creditors meeting next Tuesday musn\'t ...
Creditors meeting next Tuesday musn\'t shirk 100% cancellation of Mozambique
debt. (Please note: the date of this meeting has now ...
http://www.jubilee2000uk.org/jubilee2000/jubilee2000_archive... (Search within this site)


STAR DEAN WILLCOCKS - excerpts from a \"mock\" creditors meeting
home. Video. We present some excerpts from a \"mock\" creditors meeting - a presentation
by Ron Dean-Willcocks to the Australian Institute of Credit Management ...
http://www.sdw.com.au/video/


LAWDOG Bankruptcy: More Detail Time For Creditors\' Meeting
Return To Previous Menu. LAWDOG BANKRUPTCY: KEY DATES & TIMES. MORE
DETAIL: Creditors\' Meeting. LAWDOG is intended to assist in the ...
http://www.lawdog.com/bkrcy/bkdt2a.htm


Creditors\' meeting highlights Indonesia\'s economic and political ...
WSWS :???F?? & ?????: ?C?? : ??«??«?C?? Creditors\'
meeting highlights Indonesia\'s economic and political fragility. ...
http://www.wsws.org/tamil/articles/2001/dec/indo_d17.shtml (Search within this site)


CVA creditors\' meeting




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-10 23:40:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

AT LEAST IN ARGENTINA, THE OBJECTIVE OF THE CREDITORS´MEETING IS TO AVOID BANKRUPTCY. THE CREDITORS GENERALLY AGREE A REDUCTION OF THE DEBT AND GIVE THE DEBTOR A LONGER PERIOD FOR PAYING THE INDIVIDUAL DEBTS.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-10 23:41:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

THEREFORE, THE DEBTOR CONTINUES TO BE IN GOOD STANDING FOR HAVING BANK ACCOUNTS, ETC.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-10 23:44:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SOME REFERENCES TO CLARIFY THE MEANING OF \"CONCURSO DE ACREEDORES\" IN SPANISH. SEE THE LAST REFERENCE. \"CONCURSO DE ACREEDORES\" AND \"QUIEBRA\" (BANKRUPTCY) ARE TWO DIFFERENT THINGS.

Your search: \"CONCURSO DE ACREEDORES\" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-20 of 2270 | Next 20


Otra subsidiaria del grupo Macri en concurso de acreedores
... Otra subsidiaria del grupo Macri en concurso de acreedores. El Grupo Macri decidió
mandar a concurso de acreedores a su subsidiaria láctea cordobesa, La ...
http://www.cityeconomika.com/ar/5/notes,5840.asp (Search within this site)


Supermercados Kimar entró en convocatoria de acreedores 26-6-02
... Según pudo conocerse ayer, desde el martes próximo quedará abierto el concurso
de acreedores en el Juzgado 9. El propietario de Kimar SRL, René Boggetti ...
http://www.rionegro.com.ar/arch200206/r26j05.html (Search within this site)


Ley de Enjuiciamiento Civil. Real Decreto de Promulgación de 3 ...
... (Arts. 977 al 1.000). TÍTULO XII. DEL CONCURSO DE ACREEDORES. SECCIÓN
I. DE LA QUITA Y ESPERA. (Arts. 1.130 al 1.155). SECCIÓN II. ...
http://noticias.juridicas.com/external/disp.php?name=lec (Search within this site)


El Concurso de Acreedores es un salto en la crisis de Aerolíneas
... en LVO. Aerolíneas: El Concurso de Acreedores es un salto en la crisis
de Aerolíneas Los trabajadores pueden salvarla. Autor: Fecha ...
http://www.pts.org.ar/contenido/io85aero1.htm (Search within this site)


Clarin.com - El Correo, en concurso de acreedores
... LA MARCHA DE LA ECONOMIA: ANUNCIO DE MACRI AL PRESIDENTE DE LA
RUA El Correo, en concurso de acreedores MARCELO CANTON. ...
http://www.clarin.com/diario/2001-09-19/e-04101.htm (Search within this site)


CAPITULO I - Disposiciones generales
... Articulo 2965. Procede el concurso de acreedores siempre que el deudor
suspenda el pago de sus deudas civiles, liquidas y exigibles. ...
http://www.solon.org/Statutes/Mexico/Spanish/libro4/l4p3t1c1...


Partido Humanista de Argentina -
NOTA DE PRENSA Buenos Aires, 20 de marzo 2001 \" CONCURSO DE ACREEDORES O QUIEBRA\"
Hoy los sectores de la Educación se movilizan frente a las arbitrariedades ...
http://www.partidohumanista.deargentina.org/buenosaires/gace...


TITULO_II
... Comisión. (6) No haber sido declarado en quiebra ni en concurso de
acreedores, ni encontrarse en estado de insolvencia manifiesta. ...
http://www.panabolsa.com/titulo_ii.htm (Search within this site)





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-10 23:44:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SOME REFERENCES TO CLARIFY THE MEANING OF \"CONCURSO DE ACREEDORES\" IN SPANISH. SEE THE LAST REFERENCE. \"CONCURSO DE ACREEDORES\" AND \"QUIEBRA\" (BANKRUPTCY) ARE TWO DIFFERENT THINGS.

Your search: \"CONCURSO DE ACREEDORES\" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-20 of 2270 | Next 20


Otra subsidiaria del grupo Macri en concurso de acreedores
... Otra subsidiaria del grupo Macri en concurso de acreedores. El Grupo Macri decidió
mandar a concurso de acreedores a su subsidiaria láctea cordobesa, La ...
http://www.cityeconomika.com/ar/5/notes,5840.asp (Search within this site)


Supermercados Kimar entró en convocatoria de acreedores 26-6-02
... Según pudo conocerse ayer, desde el martes próximo quedará abierto el concurso
de acreedores en el Juzgado 9. El propietario de Kimar SRL, René Boggetti ...
http://www.rionegro.com.ar/arch200206/r26j05.html (Search within this site)


Ley de Enjuiciamiento Civil. Real Decreto de Promulgación de 3 ...
... (Arts. 977 al 1.000). TÍTULO XII. DEL CONCURSO DE ACREEDORES. SECCIÓN
I. DE LA QUITA Y ESPERA. (Arts. 1.130 al 1.155). SECCIÓN II. ...
http://noticias.juridicas.com/external/disp.php?name=lec (Search within this site)


El Concurso de Acreedores es un salto en la crisis de Aerolíneas
... en LVO. Aerolíneas: El Concurso de Acreedores es un salto en la crisis
de Aerolíneas Los trabajadores pueden salvarla. Autor: Fecha ...
http://www.pts.org.ar/contenido/io85aero1.htm (Search within this site)


Clarin.com - El Correo, en concurso de acreedores
... LA MARCHA DE LA ECONOMIA: ANUNCIO DE MACRI AL PRESIDENTE DE LA
RUA El Correo, en concurso de acreedores MARCELO CANTON. ...
http://www.clarin.com/diario/2001-09-19/e-04101.htm (Search within this site)


CAPITULO I - Disposiciones generales
... Articulo 2965. Procede el concurso de acreedores siempre que el deudor
suspenda el pago de sus deudas civiles, liquidas y exigibles. ...
http://www.solon.org/Statutes/Mexico/Spanish/libro4/l4p3t1c1...


Partido Humanista de Argentina -
NOTA DE PRENSA Buenos Aires, 20 de marzo 2001 \" CONCURSO DE ACREEDORES O QUIEBRA\"
Hoy los sectores de la Educación se movilizan frente a las arbitrariedades ...
http://www.partidohumanista.deargentina.org/buenosaires/gace...


TITULO_II
... Comisión. (6) No haber sido declarado en quiebra ni en concurso de
acreedores, ni encontrarse en estado de insolvencia manifiesta. ...
http://www.panabolsa.com/titulo_ii.htm (Search within this site)





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-10 23:46:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SOME REFERENCES TO CLARIFY THE MEANING OF \"CONCURSO DE ACREEDORES\" IN SPANISH. SEE THE LAST REFERENCE. \"CONCURSO DE ACREEDORES\" AND \"QUIEBRA\" (BANKRUPTCY) ARE TWO DIFFERENT THINGS.

Your search: \"CONCURSO DE ACREEDORES\" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-20 of 2270 | Next 20


Otra subsidiaria del grupo Macri en concurso de acreedores
... Otra subsidiaria del grupo Macri en concurso de acreedores. El Grupo Macri decidió
mandar a concurso de acreedores a su subsidiaria láctea cordobesa, La ...
http://www.cityeconomika.com/ar/5/notes,5840.asp (Search within this site)


Supermercados Kimar entró en convocatoria de acreedores 26-6-02
... Según pudo conocerse ayer, desde el martes próximo quedará abierto el concurso
de acreedores en el Juzgado 9. El propietario de Kimar SRL, René Boggetti ...
http://www.rionegro.com.ar/arch200206/r26j05.html (Search within this site)


Ley de Enjuiciamiento Civil. Real Decreto de Promulgación de 3 ...
... (Arts. 977 al 1.000). TÍTULO XII. DEL CONCURSO DE ACREEDORES. SECCIÓN
I. DE LA QUITA Y ESPERA. (Arts. 1.130 al 1.155). SECCIÓN II. ...
http://noticias.juridicas.com/external/disp.php?name=lec (Search within this site)


El Concurso de Acreedores es un salto en la crisis de Aerolíneas
... en LVO. Aerolíneas: El Concurso de Acreedores es un salto en la crisis
de Aerolíneas Los trabajadores pueden salvarla. Autor: Fecha ...
http://www.pts.org.ar/contenido/io85aero1.htm (Search within this site)


Clarin.com - El Correo, en concurso de acreedores
... LA MARCHA DE LA ECONOMIA: ANUNCIO DE MACRI AL PRESIDENTE DE LA
RUA El Correo, en concurso de acreedores MARCELO CANTON. ...
http://www.clarin.com/diario/2001-09-19/e-04101.htm (Search within this site)


CAPITULO I - Disposiciones generales
... Articulo 2965. Procede el concurso de acreedores siempre que el deudor
suspenda el pago de sus deudas civiles, liquidas y exigibles. ...
http://www.solon.org/Statutes/Mexico/Spanish/libro4/l4p3t1c1...


Partido Humanista de Argentina -
NOTA DE PRENSA Buenos Aires, 20 de marzo 2001 \" CONCURSO DE ACREEDORES O QUIEBRA\"
Hoy los sectores de la Educación se movilizan frente a las arbitrariedades ...
http://www.partidohumanista.deargentina.org/buenosaires/gace...


TITULO_II
... Comisión. (6) No haber sido declarado en quiebra ni en concurso de
acreedores, ni encontrarse en estado de insolvencia manifiesta. ...
http://www.panabolsa.com/titulo_ii.htm (Search within this site)



Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks, Robert. I should have noted that this did appear in an Argentinian context, so I will go with your answer and explanations.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4creditors' meetingPeter Bagney
5 +1request a creditors meeting
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
creditors' meeting


Explanation:
Alcaraz/Hughes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-10 23:19:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also bankruptcy proceedings - will depend on the context

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-10 23:26:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In the USA: \"File for Chapter 11\"
(file for bankruptcy)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-10 23:27:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"I can see clearly now\" that it applies to bankruptcy, and therefore either of the latter two options is the best

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1017

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino
7 mins

agree  Parrot
26 mins

agree  swisstell
39 mins

agree  Mariana Solanet
41 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
request a creditors meeting


Explanation:
The difference between a bankruptcy and a creditors´meeting, is that the bankruptcy is generally requested by the creditors (although it can be requested by the debtor).
In the case of a creditors´meeting, it is always requested by the debtor.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-10 23:36:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Some references:

Your search: \"creditors meeting\" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-20 of 2400 | Next 20


Creditors Meeting Representation by our Insolvency Practitioners
CREDITORS\' MEETING REPRESENTATION. Sadly, it is a fact of business
life that companies fail. Despite the best efforts of the Member ...
http://www.wrtpa.com/cm_creditors_meeting.htm (Search within this site)


Sheffield Business Recovery & Insolvency - Poppleton and Appleby
Creditors\' Meeting Service. Professional ... charge. The purpose of the Creditors\'
Meeting depends on the type of insolvency and can be quite complex. ...
http://www.poppletonappleby.co.uk/creditors-meeting.html (Search within this site)


Creditors\' Meeting
... The Creditors\' Meeting the latest 26/11/98. As you will know if you have been following
the News pages on FoxPop, the meeting of creditors is taking place on ...
http://www.foxpop.ndirect.co.uk/Geofox/creditor.htm (Search within this site)


Creditors Meeting
... Creditors Meeting. To get to the stage of a creditors meeting in an individual/personal
insolvency either one, or a number, of the creditors present the debtor ...
http://www.credit-to-cash.com/insolvency/creditors_meeting.s... (Search within this site)


Jubilee2000 media centre: Creditors meeting next Tuesday musn\'t ...
Creditors meeting next Tuesday musn\'t shirk 100% cancellation of Mozambique
debt. (Please note: the date of this meeting has now ...
http://www.jubilee2000uk.org/jubilee2000/jubilee2000_archive... (Search within this site)


STAR DEAN WILLCOCKS - excerpts from a \"mock\" creditors meeting
home. Video. We present some excerpts from a \"mock\" creditors meeting - a presentation
by Ron Dean-Willcocks to the Australian Institute of Credit Management ...
http://www.sdw.com.au/video/


LAWDOG Bankruptcy: More Detail Time For Creditors\' Meeting
Return To Previous Menu. LAWDOG BANKRUPTCY: KEY DATES & TIMES. MORE
DETAIL: Creditors\' Meeting. LAWDOG is intended to assist in the ...
http://www.lawdog.com/bkrcy/bkdt2a.htm


Creditors\' meeting highlights Indonesia\'s economic and political ...
WSWS :???F?? & ?????: ?C?? : ??«??«?C?? Creditors\'
meeting highlights Indonesia\'s economic and political fragility. ...
http://www.wsws.org/tamil/articles/2001/dec/indo_d17.shtml (Search within this site)


CVA creditors\' meeting




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-10 23:37:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Some references:

Your search: \"creditors meeting\" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-20 of 2400 | Next 20


Creditors Meeting Representation by our Insolvency Practitioners
CREDITORS\' MEETING REPRESENTATION. Sadly, it is a fact of business
life that companies fail. Despite the best efforts of the Member ...
http://www.wrtpa.com/cm_creditors_meeting.htm (Search within this site)


Sheffield Business Recovery & Insolvency - Poppleton and Appleby
Creditors\' Meeting Service. Professional ... charge. The purpose of the Creditors\'
Meeting depends on the type of insolvency and can be quite complex. ...
http://www.poppletonappleby.co.uk/creditors-meeting.html (Search within this site)


Creditors\' Meeting
... The Creditors\' Meeting the latest 26/11/98. As you will know if you have been following
the News pages on FoxPop, the meeting of creditors is taking place on ...
http://www.foxpop.ndirect.co.uk/Geofox/creditor.htm (Search within this site)


Creditors Meeting
... Creditors Meeting. To get to the stage of a creditors meeting in an individual/personal
insolvency either one, or a number, of the creditors present the debtor ...
http://www.credit-to-cash.com/insolvency/creditors_meeting.s... (Search within this site)


Jubilee2000 media centre: Creditors meeting next Tuesday musn\'t ...
Creditors meeting next Tuesday musn\'t shirk 100% cancellation of Mozambique
debt. (Please note: the date of this meeting has now ...
http://www.jubilee2000uk.org/jubilee2000/jubilee2000_archive... (Search within this site)


STAR DEAN WILLCOCKS - excerpts from a \"mock\" creditors meeting
home. Video. We present some excerpts from a \"mock\" creditors meeting - a presentation
by Ron Dean-Willcocks to the Australian Institute of Credit Management ...
http://www.sdw.com.au/video/


LAWDOG Bankruptcy: More Detail Time For Creditors\' Meeting
Return To Previous Menu. LAWDOG BANKRUPTCY: KEY DATES & TIMES. MORE
DETAIL: Creditors\' Meeting. LAWDOG is intended to assist in the ...
http://www.lawdog.com/bkrcy/bkdt2a.htm


Creditors\' meeting highlights Indonesia\'s economic and political ...
WSWS :???F?? & ?????: ?C?? : ??«??«?C?? Creditors\'
meeting highlights Indonesia\'s economic and political fragility. ...
http://www.wsws.org/tamil/articles/2001/dec/indo_d17.shtml (Search within this site)


CVA creditors\' meeting




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-10 23:40:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

AT LEAST IN ARGENTINA, THE OBJECTIVE OF THE CREDITORS´MEETING IS TO AVOID BANKRUPTCY. THE CREDITORS GENERALLY AGREE A REDUCTION OF THE DEBT AND GIVE THE DEBTOR A LONGER PERIOD FOR PAYING THE INDIVIDUAL DEBTS.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-10 23:41:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

THEREFORE, THE DEBTOR CONTINUES TO BE IN GOOD STANDING FOR HAVING BANK ACCOUNTS, ETC.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-10 23:44:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SOME REFERENCES TO CLARIFY THE MEANING OF \"CONCURSO DE ACREEDORES\" IN SPANISH. SEE THE LAST REFERENCE. \"CONCURSO DE ACREEDORES\" AND \"QUIEBRA\" (BANKRUPTCY) ARE TWO DIFFERENT THINGS.

Your search: \"CONCURSO DE ACREEDORES\" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-20 of 2270 | Next 20


Otra subsidiaria del grupo Macri en concurso de acreedores
... Otra subsidiaria del grupo Macri en concurso de acreedores. El Grupo Macri decidió
mandar a concurso de acreedores a su subsidiaria láctea cordobesa, La ...
http://www.cityeconomika.com/ar/5/notes,5840.asp (Search within this site)


Supermercados Kimar entró en convocatoria de acreedores 26-6-02
... Según pudo conocerse ayer, desde el martes próximo quedará abierto el concurso
de acreedores en el Juzgado 9. El propietario de Kimar SRL, René Boggetti ...
http://www.rionegro.com.ar/arch200206/r26j05.html (Search within this site)


Ley de Enjuiciamiento Civil. Real Decreto de Promulgación de 3 ...
... (Arts. 977 al 1.000). TÍTULO XII. DEL CONCURSO DE ACREEDORES. SECCIÓN
I. DE LA QUITA Y ESPERA. (Arts. 1.130 al 1.155). SECCIÓN II. ...
http://noticias.juridicas.com/external/disp.php?name=lec (Search within this site)


El Concurso de Acreedores es un salto en la crisis de Aerolíneas
... en LVO. Aerolíneas: El Concurso de Acreedores es un salto en la crisis
de Aerolíneas Los trabajadores pueden salvarla. Autor: Fecha ...
http://www.pts.org.ar/contenido/io85aero1.htm (Search within this site)


Clarin.com - El Correo, en concurso de acreedores
... LA MARCHA DE LA ECONOMIA: ANUNCIO DE MACRI AL PRESIDENTE DE LA
RUA El Correo, en concurso de acreedores MARCELO CANTON. ...
http://www.clarin.com/diario/2001-09-19/e-04101.htm (Search within this site)


CAPITULO I - Disposiciones generales
... Articulo 2965. Procede el concurso de acreedores siempre que el deudor
suspenda el pago de sus deudas civiles, liquidas y exigibles. ...
http://www.solon.org/Statutes/Mexico/Spanish/libro4/l4p3t1c1...


Partido Humanista de Argentina -
NOTA DE PRENSA Buenos Aires, 20 de marzo 2001 \" CONCURSO DE ACREEDORES O QUIEBRA\"
Hoy los sectores de la Educación se movilizan frente a las arbitrariedades ...
http://www.partidohumanista.deargentina.org/buenosaires/gace...


TITULO_II
... Comisión. (6) No haber sido declarado en quiebra ni en concurso de
acreedores, ni encontrarse en estado de insolvencia manifiesta. ...
http://www.panabolsa.com/titulo_ii.htm (Search within this site)





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-10 23:44:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SOME REFERENCES TO CLARIFY THE MEANING OF \"CONCURSO DE ACREEDORES\" IN SPANISH. SEE THE LAST REFERENCE. \"CONCURSO DE ACREEDORES\" AND \"QUIEBRA\" (BANKRUPTCY) ARE TWO DIFFERENT THINGS.

Your search: \"CONCURSO DE ACREEDORES\" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-20 of 2270 | Next 20


Otra subsidiaria del grupo Macri en concurso de acreedores
... Otra subsidiaria del grupo Macri en concurso de acreedores. El Grupo Macri decidió
mandar a concurso de acreedores a su subsidiaria láctea cordobesa, La ...
http://www.cityeconomika.com/ar/5/notes,5840.asp (Search within this site)


Supermercados Kimar entró en convocatoria de acreedores 26-6-02
... Según pudo conocerse ayer, desde el martes próximo quedará abierto el concurso
de acreedores en el Juzgado 9. El propietario de Kimar SRL, René Boggetti ...
http://www.rionegro.com.ar/arch200206/r26j05.html (Search within this site)


Ley de Enjuiciamiento Civil. Real Decreto de Promulgación de 3 ...
... (Arts. 977 al 1.000). TÍTULO XII. DEL CONCURSO DE ACREEDORES. SECCIÓN
I. DE LA QUITA Y ESPERA. (Arts. 1.130 al 1.155). SECCIÓN II. ...
http://noticias.juridicas.com/external/disp.php?name=lec (Search within this site)


El Concurso de Acreedores es un salto en la crisis de Aerolíneas
... en LVO. Aerolíneas: El Concurso de Acreedores es un salto en la crisis
de Aerolíneas Los trabajadores pueden salvarla. Autor: Fecha ...
http://www.pts.org.ar/contenido/io85aero1.htm (Search within this site)


Clarin.com - El Correo, en concurso de acreedores
... LA MARCHA DE LA ECONOMIA: ANUNCIO DE MACRI AL PRESIDENTE DE LA
RUA El Correo, en concurso de acreedores MARCELO CANTON. ...
http://www.clarin.com/diario/2001-09-19/e-04101.htm (Search within this site)


CAPITULO I - Disposiciones generales
... Articulo 2965. Procede el concurso de acreedores siempre que el deudor
suspenda el pago de sus deudas civiles, liquidas y exigibles. ...
http://www.solon.org/Statutes/Mexico/Spanish/libro4/l4p3t1c1...


Partido Humanista de Argentina -
NOTA DE PRENSA Buenos Aires, 20 de marzo 2001 \" CONCURSO DE ACREEDORES O QUIEBRA\"
Hoy los sectores de la Educación se movilizan frente a las arbitrariedades ...
http://www.partidohumanista.deargentina.org/buenosaires/gace...


TITULO_II
... Comisión. (6) No haber sido declarado en quiebra ni en concurso de
acreedores, ni encontrarse en estado de insolvencia manifiesta. ...
http://www.panabolsa.com/titulo_ii.htm (Search within this site)





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-10 23:46:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SOME REFERENCES TO CLARIFY THE MEANING OF \"CONCURSO DE ACREEDORES\" IN SPANISH. SEE THE LAST REFERENCE. \"CONCURSO DE ACREEDORES\" AND \"QUIEBRA\" (BANKRUPTCY) ARE TWO DIFFERENT THINGS.

Your search: \"CONCURSO DE ACREEDORES\" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-20 of 2270 | Next 20


Otra subsidiaria del grupo Macri en concurso de acreedores
... Otra subsidiaria del grupo Macri en concurso de acreedores. El Grupo Macri decidió
mandar a concurso de acreedores a su subsidiaria láctea cordobesa, La ...
http://www.cityeconomika.com/ar/5/notes,5840.asp (Search within this site)


Supermercados Kimar entró en convocatoria de acreedores 26-6-02
... Según pudo conocerse ayer, desde el martes próximo quedará abierto el concurso
de acreedores en el Juzgado 9. El propietario de Kimar SRL, René Boggetti ...
http://www.rionegro.com.ar/arch200206/r26j05.html (Search within this site)


Ley de Enjuiciamiento Civil. Real Decreto de Promulgación de 3 ...
... (Arts. 977 al 1.000). TÍTULO XII. DEL CONCURSO DE ACREEDORES. SECCIÓN
I. DE LA QUITA Y ESPERA. (Arts. 1.130 al 1.155). SECCIÓN II. ...
http://noticias.juridicas.com/external/disp.php?name=lec (Search within this site)


El Concurso de Acreedores es un salto en la crisis de Aerolíneas
... en LVO. Aerolíneas: El Concurso de Acreedores es un salto en la crisis
de Aerolíneas Los trabajadores pueden salvarla. Autor: Fecha ...
http://www.pts.org.ar/contenido/io85aero1.htm (Search within this site)


Clarin.com - El Correo, en concurso de acreedores
... LA MARCHA DE LA ECONOMIA: ANUNCIO DE MACRI AL PRESIDENTE DE LA
RUA El Correo, en concurso de acreedores MARCELO CANTON. ...
http://www.clarin.com/diario/2001-09-19/e-04101.htm (Search within this site)


CAPITULO I - Disposiciones generales
... Articulo 2965. Procede el concurso de acreedores siempre que el deudor
suspenda el pago de sus deudas civiles, liquidas y exigibles. ...
http://www.solon.org/Statutes/Mexico/Spanish/libro4/l4p3t1c1...


Partido Humanista de Argentina -
NOTA DE PRENSA Buenos Aires, 20 de marzo 2001 \" CONCURSO DE ACREEDORES O QUIEBRA\"
Hoy los sectores de la Educación se movilizan frente a las arbitrariedades ...
http://www.partidohumanista.deargentina.org/buenosaires/gace...


TITULO_II
... Comisión. (6) No haber sido declarado en quiebra ni en concurso de
acreedores, ni encontrarse en estado de insolvencia manifiesta. ...
http://www.panabolsa.com/titulo_ii.htm (Search within this site)





Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Thanks, Robert. I should have noted that this did appear in an Argentinian context, so I will go with your answer and explanations.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Cicconi
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Ana.