KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

la exclusividad de sus productos

English translation: exclusive distribution of your products


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:la exclusividad de sus productos
English translation:exclusive distribution of your products
Entered by: aivars

18:36 Aug 14, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: la exclusividad de sus productos
Typical export letter
"..con la primera compra quiero la exclusividad para Argentina de sus productos porque colocarlo"

Thanks in advance
aivars
Argentina
exclusive distribution of your products.
Explanation:
This means that this particular person wants to be the exclusive agent/distributor for Argentina of this company's products.

I know this because we deal with many distributors in my company, and this is the term used.
Selected response from:

Russell Gillis
Grading comment
thanks a lot for the accurate and fast reply
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2exclusive distribution of your products.
Russell Gillis
4exclusivity on your products
labusga
4exclusivity for your products
Clauwolf


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
exclusive distribution of your products.


Explanation:
This means that this particular person wants to be the exclusive agent/distributor for Argentina of this company's products.

I know this because we deal with many distributors in my company, and this is the term used.

Russell Gillis
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 667
Grading comment
thanks a lot for the accurate and fast reply

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia García
2 mins
  -> Thanks María!

agree  Trudy Peters
3 mins
  -> Thanks Trudy!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exclusivity for your products


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 173

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exclusivity on your products


Explanation:
regards,
wl

labusga
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 15