KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Ingresos y gastos de las 4 categorias F Argentina

English translation: Income and Expenditures for the Four F Categories


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ingresos y gastos de las 4 categorias F Argentina
English translation:Income and Expenditures for the Four F Categories
Entered by: Patricia Luna

03:53 Aug 19, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / accountability, financial statements
Spanish term or phrase: Ingresos y gastos de las 4 categorias F Argentina
Estoy traduciendo el Formulario F711 sobre Impuesto a las ganancias de la AFIP Argentina . Este documento se presentarà a una firma de abogados en USA. Una de las tablas del formulario se titula "INGRESOS Y GASTOS DE LAS CUATRO CATEGORIAS F ARGENTINA"
Patricia Luna
Income and Expenditures for the Four F Categories - Argentina
Explanation:
I think this is an option. I am Uruguayan; maybe Argentine proZ have a ready-made version.

HTH
Selected response from:

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Grading comment
thank you
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Income and Expenditures for the Four F Categories - Argentina
Lila del Cerro
2Income and Expenses of four categories in Argentina
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Income and Expenses of four categories in Argentina


Explanation:
¿Hay más contexto para que la "F" sea aclarada?

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 227

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Income and Expenditures for the Four F Categories - Argentina


Explanation:
I think this is an option. I am Uruguayan; maybe Argentine proZ have a ready-made version.

HTH

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 517
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxR.J.Chadwick
35 mins
  -> Thanks again, Richard