KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

gastos y deducciones especialmente admitidos

English translation: expressly-admitted expenditures and deductions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:gastos y deducciones especialmente admitidos
English translation:expressly-admitted expenditures and deductions
Entered by: Patricia Luna

04:02 Aug 19, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / accountability, financial statements
Spanish term or phrase: gastos y deducciones especialmente admitidos
Estoy traduciendo el Formulario F711 sobre Impuesto a las ganancias de la AFIP Argentina . Este documento se presentarà a una firma de abogados en USA. Una de las tablas del formulario "INGRESOS Y GASTOS DE LAS CUATRO CATEGORIAS F ARGENTINA" tiene como item el gastos y deducciones especialmente admitidos
Patricia Luna
expressly-admitted expenditures and deductions.
Explanation:
same explanation
Selected response from:

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2expressly-admitted expenditures and deductions.
Lila del Cerro
5special expenses and deductions that were allowed
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
special expenses and deductions that were allowed


Explanation:
una sugerencia

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 227

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
expressly-admitted expenditures and deductions.


Explanation:
same explanation

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 517
Grading comment
thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxR.J.Chadwick
32 mins
  -> Thanks, Richard

agree  Ana Cicconi
7 hrs
  -> Thanks, Ana