KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

ajuste por precio de transferencia

English translation: transfer price adjustment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ajuste por precio de transferencia
English translation:transfer price adjustment
Entered by: Patricia Luna

04:06 Aug 19, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / accountability, financial statements
Spanish term or phrase: ajuste por precio de transferencia
Estoy traduciendo el Formulario F711 sobre Impuesto a las ganancias de la AFIP Argentina . Este documento se presentarà a una firma de abogados en USA. Una de las tablas del formulario R1. Determinaciòn del impuesto tiene como items
a- Resultado neto de la categori a
b- ajuste por precio de transferencia
c Reciprocidad tratados internacionales
d- Desgravaciones
e-deducciones generales
f- Resultado impositivo
g. Quebrantos anteriores
h. quebrantos FA Compensables
i Resultado final
j deducciones personales computables
k ganancia neta sujeta a impuesto
l impuesto determinado
Patricia Luna
transfer price adjustment
Explanation:
Same, and I've just finished a job on GATT's rules to compute the transfer price.
Selected response from:

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2transfer price adjustment
Lila del Cerro
4trasnfer pricingHerman Vilella
2adjustments that were made according to transferred prices
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
adjustments that were made according to transferred prices


Explanation:
es lo que compreendí de tu contexto

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 227

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transfer price adjustment


Explanation:
Same, and I've just finished a job on GATT's rules to compute the transfer price.

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 517
Grading comment
thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Russell Gillis
31 mins
  -> Thanks, Russell.

agree  Ana Cicconi
7 hrs
  -> Thanks, Ana

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trasnfer pricing


Explanation:
Generically, "transfer pricing" is in everyone's lips. If you meant "transfer price" as "transfer pricing (can be in-country, but more likely internationally) I would have chosen "transfer pricing adjustment" as more in consonance with the true target of the tax gestapo.

Herman Vilella
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 344