KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Ganancia neta sujeta a impuesto

English translation: net taxable income


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ganancia neta sujeta a impuesto
English translation:net taxable income
Entered by: Patricia Luna

04:11 Aug 19, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / accountability, financial statements
Spanish term or phrase: Ganancia neta sujeta a impuesto
Estoy traduciendo el Formulario F711 sobre Impuesto a las ganancias de la AFIP Argentina . Este documento se presentarà a una firma de abogados en USA. Una de las tablas del formulario R1. Determinaciòn del impuesto tiene como items
a- Resultado neto de la categori a
b- ajuste por precio de transferencia
c Reciprocidad tratados internacionales
d- Desgravaciones
e-deducciones generales
f- Resultado impositivo
g. Quebrantos anteriores
h. quebrantos FA Compensables
i Resultado final
j deducciones personales computables
k ganancia neta sujeta a impuesto
l impuesto determinado
Patricia Luna
net taxable income
Explanation:
same. Sure this time.
Selected response from:

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Grading comment
I appreciate your help very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1net taxable income
Lila del Cerro
2liquidated profit that is subject to taxes
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
liquidated profit that is subject to taxes


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-19 04:16:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Using a Single Comprehensive System- [Traduzir esta página ]
... created. See the real profitability of your traders, Ever wondered
why a deal?s liquidated profit is less than estimated? Dealius ...
62.49.239.88/BenefitsContents.htm

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 227

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
net taxable income


Explanation:
same. Sure this time.

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 517
Grading comment
I appreciate your help very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Cicconi
7 hrs
  -> Well, thanks.