KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

detalle de forma de ingreso

English translation: breakdown of income


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:detalle de forma de ingreso
English translation:breakdown of income
Entered by: Patricia Luna

04:19 Aug 19, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / accountability, financial statements
Spanish term or phrase: detalle de forma de ingreso
Estoy traduciendo el Formulario F711 sobre Impuesto a las ganancias de la AFIP Argentina . Este documento se presentarà a una firma de abogados en USA. Una de las tablas del formulario R3 se titula Detalle de forma de ingreso
Patricia Luna
(detailed) breakdown of income
Explanation:
En inglés el término común para describir la separación en partes (detalle) es "breakdown" (se puede usar "detailed", pero ya se entiende).

He aquí unos ejemplos en el mismo contexto:

The Distribution of Income in Canada
... The data in Table 7.2 provide a more detailed breakdown of income shares by dividing the total number of households into deciles -- that is, into 10 rather ...
www.cfc-efc.ca/docs/ccsd/00000327.htm

Facts & Figures - 2001
Text only version Facts & Figures - 2001. INCOME OF REGISTERED CHARITIES IN
ENGLAND AND WALES 2001: Table showing Breakdown of Income for 2001. ...
www.charity-commission.gov.uk/registeredcharities/ ccfacts01.asp

World Consumer Income and Expenditure Patterns 2001 -
... Key features include: - Expenditure trends for over 70 categories - Detailed breakdown of income and earnings data - 10 years of time series data (1990-1999 ...
worldofinformation.safeshopper.com/45/815.htm?683
Selected response from:

Russell Gillis
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(detailed) breakdown of income
Russell Gillis
3income details
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
income details


Explanation:
o "details about the income"

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 227

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(detailed) breakdown of income


Explanation:
En inglés el término común para describir la separación en partes (detalle) es "breakdown" (se puede usar "detailed", pero ya se entiende).

He aquí unos ejemplos en el mismo contexto:

The Distribution of Income in Canada
... The data in Table 7.2 provide a more detailed breakdown of income shares by dividing the total number of households into deciles -- that is, into 10 rather ...
www.cfc-efc.ca/docs/ccsd/00000327.htm

Facts & Figures - 2001
Text only version Facts & Figures - 2001. INCOME OF REGISTERED CHARITIES IN
ENGLAND AND WALES 2001: Table showing Breakdown of Income for 2001. ...
www.charity-commission.gov.uk/registeredcharities/ ccfacts01.asp

World Consumer Income and Expenditure Patterns 2001 -
... Key features include: - Expenditure trends for over 70 categories - Detailed breakdown of income and earnings data - 10 years of time series data (1990-1999 ...
worldofinformation.safeshopper.com/45/815.htm?683

Russell Gillis
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 667
Grading comment
thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lila del Cerro
1 min
  -> Thanks Lila!