KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

conceptos que justifican erogaciones y/o aumentos patrimoniales

English translation: items that justify increases in disbursements and/or net worth


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:conceptos que justifican erogaciones y/o aumentos patrimoniales
English translation:items that justify increases in disbursements and/or net worth
Entered by: Patricia Luna

04:24 Aug 19, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / accountability, financial statements
Spanish term or phrase: conceptos que justifican erogaciones y/o aumentos patrimoniales
Estoy traduciendo el Formulario F711 sobre Impuesto a las ganancias de la AFIP Argentina . Este documento se presentarà a una firma de abogados en USA. Una de las tablas del formulario R3 se JUSTIFICACION PATRIMONIAL y tiene un item
a) conceptos que justifican erogaciones y /o aumentos patrimoniales
Patricia Luna
items that justify increases in disbursements and/or net worth
Explanation:
Patrimonio neto es Net Worth.Assets en inglés se usa de muchas maneras,pero el Form 711 y los Balances se refieren a Net Worth (Activos menos Pasivos, de una empresa o de un individuo.Assets contablemente son Activos.
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4items justifying disbursements from or increases to assets
Henry Hinds
5items that justify increases in disbursements and/or net worth
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
items justifying disbursements from or increases to assets


Explanation:
Así.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lila del Cerro: yes.
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Lila.

agree  Russell Gillis
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Russ.

agree  xxxR.J.Chadwick
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, R.J.

agree  Ana Cicconi: also explaining
8 hrs
  -> Explaining, showing, etc. Gracias, Ana.

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: she's posting a lot of questions!!!!
9 hrs
  -> So I noticed... some people would complain about that! Thanks, Jane.

disagree  Paul Slocomb: Patrimony, not assets.
22 hrs
  -> But the only thing is, Paul, we don't use "patrimony" like that in English, we use "assets".

1 day17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
items that justify increases in disbursements and/or net worth


Explanation:
Patrimonio neto es Net Worth.Assets en inglés se usa de muchas maneras,pero el Form 711 y los Balances se refieren a Net Worth (Activos menos Pasivos, de una empresa o de un individuo.Assets contablemente son Activos.


    30 years as a Banker.Lawyer since 1976.
MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2592
Grading comment
muchas gracias