KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

otros ingresos exentos o no gravados

English translation: Other non-taxable or tax-exempt income


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:otros ingresos exentos o no gravados
English translation:Other non-taxable or tax-exempt income
Entered by: Patricia Luna

04:25 Aug 19, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / accountability, financial statements
Spanish term or phrase: otros ingresos exentos o no gravados
Estoy traduciendo el Formulario F711 sobre Impuesto a las ganancias de la AFIP Argentina . Este documento se presentarà a una firma de abogados en USA. Una de las tablas del formulario R3 se JUSTIFICACION PATRIMONIAL y tiene un item
a) otros ingresos exentos o no gravados
Patricia Luna
Other non-taxable or tax-exempt income
Explanation:
ABSOLUTELYL SURE
Selected response from:

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Other non-taxable or tax-exempt income
Lila del Cerro
4other/further exempted or not reported income
Massimo Gaido
3 +1income of other nature that are exempt or not recorded
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
income of other nature that are exempt or not recorded


Explanation:
.

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 227

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lila del Cerro: That's not accounting jargon.
45 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
other/further exempted or not reported income


Explanation:
... Income-tax. This income is exempted to the maximum extent of Rs 12,000
together with your other exempted income u/s 80L. From the ...

www.tribuneindia.com/1998/98nov01/biz.htm

... 1) Expected -- probability-weighted. 2) Incremental -- relative to
the base case. 3) After-tax. 4) Cash flows -- not reported income.

www.stern.nyu.edu/~rwhitela/corpfin/sess03.ppt


Ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 226

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Other non-taxable or tax-exempt income


Explanation:
ABSOLUTELYL SURE

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 517
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Cicconi
7 hrs
  -> Thank you