KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Monto consumido

English translation: amount spent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:monto consumido
English translation:amount spent
Entered by: Patricia Luna

04:27 Aug 19, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / accountability, financial statements
Spanish term or phrase: Monto consumido
Estoy traduciendo el Formulario F711 sobre Impuesto a las ganancias de la AFIP Argentina . Este documento se presentarà a una firma de abogados en USA. Una de las tablas del formulario R3 se JUSTIFICACION PATRIMONIAL y tiene un item
a) monto consumido: spent amount??
Patricia Luna
Amount Spent
Explanation:
Ciao,
M.
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
muchas gracias , Massimo
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Amount Spent
Massimo Gaido
3used amount
Rafa Lombardino
2expenditures
Luis Arri Cibils


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
used amount


Explanation:
.

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 227

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Amount Spent


Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 226
Grading comment
muchas gracias , Massimo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lila del Cerro
39 mins

agree  Russell Gillis: Found the following reference from Citibank (talking about credit card charges): Pago mínimo equivalente a 1/24 del monto consumido más intereses y cargos. Obviously referring to money spent.
42 mins

agree  Paul Stevens
2 hrs

agree  xxxR.J.Chadwick
5 hrs

agree  Herman Vilella: correct (citi would NEVER use wrong words)
5 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
expenditures


Explanation:
?

Luis Arri Cibils
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 515