KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Desgravaciones

English translation: deductions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:desgravaciones
English translation:deductions
Entered by: Patricia Luna

06:15 Aug 19, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / accountability, financial statements
Spanish term or phrase: Desgravaciones
El contexto sigue siendo el mismo el formulario F11 de impuesto a las ganancias . Esto es mas bien una consulta. Yo traduje algunos items de la columna R1 Determinación del impuesto de la sig forma y queria verificar con uds.
Resultado neto de la
a)categoria: net result of the category
d)desgravaciones: Reliefs
f) Resultado impositivo: Tax result
i. resultado final: final result??? no me gusta
impuesto determinado; determined tax
Patricia Luna
deductions
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
thank you
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5deductions
Maria Luisa Duarte
3Sí, parece estar OK. Final result también.
Lila del Cerro


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deductions


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168
Grading comment
thank you

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sí, parece estar OK. Final result también.


Explanation:
none needed

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 517